Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

I need program same AppServ for win64 " Apache "

Posted on 2009-06-27
3
Medium Priority
?
2,215 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
Hello,

I need a program same AppServ
http://www.appservnetwork.com/modules.php?name=Content&pa=showpage&pid=7

" Apache "

Works in Win64 , vista

Please help
0
Comment
Question by:mb4ever
3 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
basic612 earned 1200 total points
ID: 24731289
Hi, Try WAMP

It should be compatible with your setup and suit your requirements:

http://www.wampserver.com/en/download.php
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:yfastud
yfastud earned 800 total points
ID: 24737560
yep, you can download wampserver here
http://downloads.jlbn.net/
and follow some useful guides here
http://guides.jlbn.net/
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:mb4ever
ID: 31597600
Thaaaaaaaaaaanks a lot :)
0