Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Exchange 2003 Reporting Tools

Posted on 2009-06-29
3
Medium Priority
?
240 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-30
Dear All,

I have exchange 2003 installed and I would like to have a third party software which will give me the number of emails sent/received from and out my Exchange 2003 server, my main target is to identify the external mails sent to or from my exchange 2003 server. the software should also be integrated with SQL server DB, can someone advise with such softwars.


Thanks

0
Comment
Question by:ITMaster1979
3 Comments
 
LVL 65

Accepted Solution

by:
Mestha earned 750 total points
ID: 24737698
Quest Message Stats. It isn't cheap though.

Simon.
0
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:BillCarlin
BillCarlin earned 750 total points
ID: 24738279
We use AppAnalyzer which integrates very nicely with SQL..Pretty easy to use and can get extremely granular. Not as pricey as Quest..  
http://www.sirana.com/products/appanalyzer/
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:ITMaster1979
ID: 31597988
got it
0