?
Solved

How to Display Cisco DHCP Leases

Posted on 2009-06-29
3
Medium Priority
?
2,300 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
We have installed Cisco Infrastructure in our Network , the Core Switches are reponsible for DHCP.

Everything works like a charm , but I would like to monitor the IP Leases , in other word I need a commmand or tool that displays the IPs and corrosponding Names of the client computers.

Thanks in advance
0
Comment
Question by:Hisham_Elkouha
3 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
Don S. earned 500 total points
ID: 24741023
when signed in to the switch:  SHOW DHCP LEASE
0
 
LVL 25

Assisted Solution

by:Ken Boone
Ken Boone earned 500 total points
ID: 24741495
The command is

show ip dhcp binding

0
 
LVL 6

Author Closing Comment

by:Hisham_Elkouha
ID: 31598149
No accurate solution
0