Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

listview Scrollbar

Posted on 2009-06-30
4
Medium Priority
?
337 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
it appears that the listview control is only capable of horozontal scrolling. Anyone know how to add vertical scroll
0
Comment
Question by:godwindotnet
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 55

Accepted Solution

by:
Jaime Olivares earned 2000 total points
ID: 24751862
winforms? webforms? wpf? silverlight?
0
 
LVL 55

Expert Comment

by:Jaime Olivares
ID: 24751887
in case it is winforms, does it have checkboxes?
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Dhaest
ID: 24760779
What view did you use in your listview ? Did you try the detailsview ?
0