Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Adding legal disclaimer to office documents

Posted on 2009-07-01
4
Medium Priority
?
693 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
options and ideas on how to add legal disclaimers automatically to office documents.  Templates, scripts, tools and applicatoins all considered
0
Comment
Question by:attridget
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
sunil_mails earned 1000 total points
ID: 24752878
Store a template with legal disclaimers in footer
Always create new document using the template.
0
 
LVL 46

Assisted Solution

by:tbsgadi
tbsgadi earned 1000 total points
ID: 24779237
Hi attridget,

Have a look at the following:
http://www.keithgarrow.com/disclaimer-examples.html

Gary
0
 

Author Comment

by:attridget
ID: 25385119
still no viable answer
0