Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

website like codeproject.com but dedicated to Java

Posted on 2009-07-01
5
Medium Priority
?
702 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-23
Hi,

I 'm a new to java. Please tell me there is any website like codeproject.com (have source code and instruction arcticles) but dedicated to Java.

Thank you !
0
Comment
Question by:pdidominic
5 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
serrutom earned 500 total points
ID: 24753151
You can find a lot of useful tutorials for beginners and more advanced topics at: http://www.javapassion.com/
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:Kamaraj Subramanian
Kamaraj Subramanian earned 500 total points
ID: 24753172
in codeproject itself you have lot of java projects and tips

http://www.codeproject.com/KB/java/

you can get some open source projects from here

http://java-source.net/

sourceforge.net
freashmeat.net
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:mhaq_java
mhaq_java earned 500 total points
ID: 24753212
0
 
LVL 40

Assisted Solution

by:mrjoltcola
mrjoltcola earned 500 total points
ID: 24756336
Another good one:

http://www.roseindia.net/java/
0