[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Intergration with E-wallets

Posted on 2009-07-01
5
Medium Priority
?
381 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-18
hi,
I am developing a online lottery website, so for that i made a function that user has to buy some credits by paying money thourgh E-wallets eg. click2pay, moneybookers etc. , so now problem is i want to know, i am using PHP for serverside scripting, is it possible to intergrate my system with them, they require SOAP,
if yes then please give me sugestions, how i will do it.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:nasin2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 39

Accepted Solution

by:
Roger Baklund earned 1000 total points
ID: 24754089
Yes, you can use SOAP from PHP. Either use the builtin SoapClient class, or use the NuSoap library.

http://php.net/manual/en/book.soap.php
http://sourceforge.net/projects/nusoap/

NuSoap might be easier to use.
0
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:profya
profya earned 1000 total points
ID: 24858116
This is the E-wallet Software Architecture required information to integrate using SOAP
http://www.nik.no/2003/Bidrag/Hernandez.pdf
0
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:Roger Baklund
ID: 25429997
You asked a question and we answered it, then you should award points. It does not matter if you are using it or not. I suggest you split the points between the two answers provided.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:nasin2
ID: 31598727
sdf
0