Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Step by step configuration of exchange server 2003

Posted on 2009-07-01
4
Medium Priority
?
2,356 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
Can any one provide me with a step by step Configuration of exchange server,with videos supporting it...
0
Comment
Question by:saul2paul
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
simsjrg earned 1500 total points
ID: 24755972
If you are looking for videos your best bet will be a CBT. I would recommend Train Signal:
http://www.trainsignal.com/Exchange-Server-2003-Training-P24.aspx

This should cover everything you need to know from start to finish.
0
 
LVL 3

Author Comment

by:saul2paul
ID: 24756131
can u linkup some FREE CBT videos
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:tntmax
ID: 24773050
It's typically bad etiquette/illegal to ask for free videos. I've used those Train Signal videos and they are well worth the money.

Plus, this is a dup question:

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Software/Server_Software/Email_Servers/Exchange/Q_24542551.html
0
 
LVL 3

Author Comment

by:saul2paul
ID: 24773099
Thanks.... discussion ceases here..
0