Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Where would I get xp driver for printer dcp-117p

Posted on 2009-07-01
4
Medium Priority
?
239 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-23
?
0
Comment
Question by:worded
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 98

Expert Comment

by:John Hurst
ID: 24759747
That designation came up with over 300 possibilities. The HP WebSite suggests you give a proper model number or a SKU number if available.

See:
http://h20180.www2.hp.com/apps/Lookup?h_lang=en&h_cc=ca&cc=ca&h_page=hpcom&lang=en&h_client=S-A-R311-1&h_pagetype=s-002&h_query=inkjet+dcp-117p&submit.x=13&submit.y=9

... Thinkpads_User
0
 

Author Comment

by:worded
ID: 24759848


Dooh - its a brother
0
 
LVL 98

Expert Comment

by:John Hurst
ID: 24759884
Thanks. I do not see that model listed (which is probably why my search pulled up HP). I only see DCP-1000, DCP-110C, DCP-120C and so on, but no DCP-117p. I apologize for my confusion. ... Thinkpads_User
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
jrtec earned 2000 total points
ID: 24761989
In the links below you will find the pages where you can donwload drivers for DCP-117C.
I have not found any DCP-117P.
Please check the model name.
See if the machine in the first link looks like yours.

http://welcome.solutions.brother.com/BSC/public/eu/gb/en/model_top/colormfc/dcp117c_eu.html?reg=eu&c=gb&lang=en&prod=dcp117c_eu

http://welcome.solutions.brother.com/bsc/public/eu/gb/en/dlf/download_top.html?reg=eu&c=gb&lang=en&prod=dcp117c_eu
0