Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

MS Outlook 2007

Posted on 2009-07-01
10
Medium Priority
?
245 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
I am having a problem with MS Outlook 2007, I am having 2 years emails on my inbox, but when I searched  by name,or subject  it is showing last 2 months emails only,  not showing all,

May I expect any help.
0
Comment
Question by:KBRaju
  • 4
  • 4
  • 2
10 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
debuggerau earned 900 total points
ID: 24760995
yea, I get that bug, but when I run it again, they all appear..
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:candyman2112
candyman2112 earned 600 total points
ID: 24767960
Have you installed any Office 2007 Service Packs?
0
 

Author Comment

by:KBRaju
ID: 24782810
I Have applied the all the patches and SP1 also. still i am not able to search the old mails, when i search it is showing only last 2 months emails, but all emails are on inbox, if i manualy  check it is there, when i search by name not able to search more than 2 months emails.
please suggest
0
 

Author Comment

by:KBRaju
ID: 24782814
and also i am using MAPI  account.
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:candyman2112
candyman2112 earned 600 total points
ID: 24783280
Have you checked your search settings? Make sure the age settings in Advanded Find hasn't been set to 2 months
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:debuggerau
debuggerau earned 900 total points
ID: 24876097
How'd you go?
0
 

Author Comment

by:KBRaju
ID: 24961250
no..even i applied SP2 still i am facing with same problem
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:debuggerau
debuggerau earned 900 total points
ID: 24965988
what about if you search by date?
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:debuggerau
ID: 25193638
how'd you go?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:KBRaju
ID: 31599077
good
0