Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Crystal report keep together more than 3 footer sections

Posted on 2009-07-02
3
Medium Priority
?
385 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
Can we keep together multiple sections?
0
Comment
Question by:simisudevan
3 Comments
 
LVL 77

Accepted Solution

by:
peter57r earned 1000 total points
ID: 24761471
If you mean RFa, RFb, RFc  or GF1a, GF1b, GF1c then yes.
In the section expert choose the Report Footer entry (not the entries for RFa, RFb or RFc) and set the Keep Together option .
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 24765679
AGree.  If you mean to keep the report header with the details then in general no.

What are you trying to do and what are you seeing?

mlmcc
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:simisudevan
ID: 31599095
thanks
0