Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Exchange OWA problem, Action Can't be Performed

Posted on 2009-07-02
2
Medium Priority
?
1,219 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hello Experts,
i have a problem with OWA, when i reply to emails it gives me a msg "Action Can't be performed" and i have admin rights, and it keeps on happening to me and a few other people, and i looked into the permissions but everything looks normal, could you please help me on this

Thanks in Advance
0
Comment
Question by:admin626
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
leegclystvale earned 2000 total points
ID: 24767531
Well the first thing I would try is to rebuild the Virtual directories for OwA. HAs worked for me for a number of issues over the years
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/883380
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Saakar
ID: 24769714
If you are getting issue for a couple of users, i would suggest you to remove exchange attributes for those users and reconnect them again..
0