Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How to change logon page with existing OWA in Exchage 2007

Posted on 2009-07-02
3
Medium Priority
?
439 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
I have a setup with Exchange 2007 on 2008 server. At present we're using default OWA. But I want to customize my OWA logon page with newly created HTML (logon) page. How Can I redirect this HTML with existing OWA. Kindly help.
Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:selva123
3 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Tempelman earned 252 total points
ID: 24770747
My favorite article on your subject is:
http://msexchangeteam.com/archive/2006/08/30/428793.aspx

Hope it will help you.
0
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:Saakar
Saakar earned 248 total points
ID: 24771490
Configure the Web Server to Redirect Requests to a Relative Destination

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc732930(WS.10).aspx

Check dis !!
0