Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Places to market a freelance site that specializes in data entry service providers

Posted on 2009-07-03
6
Medium Priority
?
241 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-09
Hello,

I am looking for general tips on attracting Buyers of outsourced/offshore data entry service sellers. Ideas should not include Adwords or SEO. These will be utilized.

Looking forward to hearing your ideas!
0
Comment
Question by:dothedewyoutwo
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Jason C. Levine earned 2000 total points
ID: 24775637
>> I am looking for general tips on attracting Buyers of outsourced/offshore data entry service sellers

I would look into contact non-profit 501c3 and 501c6 associations.  These groups generally have huge data entry requirements and not a lot of staff or time or money.  So offshore outsourcing looks very attractive to those groups.
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:gwkg
ID: 24806179
Webmaster Forums

sitepoint.com
digitalpoint.com
webmasterforums.com

Freelance sites

guru.com
getafreelancer.com
ifreelance.com

Classified Ad Sites

craigslist.org
backpage.com

Small Business Forums
startupnation.com
businessknowhow.com

Search for other forums on boardtracker.com & boardreader.com where people are discussing the type of business you help.

Press Releases

Business groups on Facebook, MySpace

Search Twitter

LinkedIn.com

Create an affiliate program and let other people promote your business.










0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:dothedewyoutwo
ID: 31599527
This was a thoughtful and accurate response.
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:gwkg
ID: 24806642
=P
0