[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Need recommendation for a good Internet Fax Service with good price.

Posted on 2009-07-04
2
Medium Priority
?
192 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-14
Need recommendation for a good Internet Fax Service with good price.
Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:cliffordgormley
2 Comments
 
LVL 76

Accepted Solution

by:
Alan Hardisty earned 1000 total points
ID: 24778368
Depends on what 'Good Price' is - my good price and your good price could be a little different - depends on your pockets ;-)
I have a customer who uses and loves J2Fax - http://www.j2.com/jconnect/twa/page/homePageUK?CMP=OTC-UK&OFFERCODE=J2_PREMIER_NOACT_30DAY
Or there is eFax which is Vista ready:
http://home.efax.com/s/r/efax-cutcosts?CMP=OTC-uk  
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:TCHL2
TCHL2 earned 1000 total points
ID: 24797153
MyFax.com is another one to look into.
0