Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Trying to get callmanger express working

Posted on 2009-07-05
3
Medium Priority
?
579 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
% Call Manager Application is not enabled
0
Comment
Question by:jaymanfred
3 Comments
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:jjmartineziii
ID: 24780988
try:
enable telephony-services

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 79

Accepted Solution

by:
lrmoore earned 2000 total points
ID: 24781099
Close.
Try using the telephony wizard

router(config)#telephony-service setup
Just answer the questions.

Good reference:
http://www.ccnavoice.com/free-ccna-voice-resources-tests-exams/3-how-to-setup-call-manager-express.html
0