Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Is there an alternative site where I can post a hijackthis log file?

Posted on 2009-07-05
2
Medium Priority
?
298 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
The usual site I go to, hijackthis.de appears to be down. I'm wondering if there are any other sites that display the good/bad results like hijackthis.de does. Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:WineGeek
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
TanLiHao earned 2000 total points
ID: 24782404
http://hjt.networktechs.com/ is another alternative. Not sure it's as good, but you can try.

For more you can use this link http://www.google.com.sg/search?q=hijackthis+log+analyzer, it's a google search that returns all the results on hijackthis log analyzers
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:jwenting
ID: 24783405
http://www.daniweb.com used to have an active help community for such things. Not sure if they still do though, haven't visited there in quite a while.
0