[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Is It Possible with Borderless Form vb6 ?

Posted on 2009-07-06
2
Medium Priority
?
437 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
Is It Possible to have menu editor in borderless form ? ( i dont need pop up menu from other form or anything ) because when i use menu editor vb6 put its own title..
0
Comment
Question by:BILAL69
2 Comments
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Dhaest
ID: 24783668
Did you check the property borderstyle ?
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/k1zs8awx(VS.80).aspx
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
peetm earned 1500 total points
ID: 24784156
So you want something that looks like a menu on a form that has no border [at all?]  I don't think that's easily obtained, but it should be pretty easy to fake it using something that looks like a menubar, and a popup.
0