Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

how to convert or import .eml to .pst

Posted on 2009-07-06
4
Medium Priority
?
569 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
I have Export many .eml files from my gmail. So i want to import that .eml file to outlook 2003 (.pst)
so what should i do for that is their any software or application to convert .eml to .pst please tell me
0
Comment
Question by:Tejas Varavadekar
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:techzter
ID: 24784464
Could you setup your gmail account to allow pop connections and just POP you messages down from the gmail server to your Outlook profile?
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
DCMBS earned 80 total points
ID: 24784585
If you import the eml files to Outlook express first you should be able to then import them from Outlook Express to Outlook.
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:techzter
ID: 24784616
Excellent suggestion DCMBS. That should work.
0