Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Where in the HECK can you take a red hat rhct exam??

Posted on 2009-07-06
3
Medium Priority
?
245 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-06
I cant find a location in Maryland that offers it.  Prometric certaintly doesnt shop it on their site!
0
Comment
Question by:Sp0cky
3 Comments
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:chilternPC
ID: 24787256
not sure what state 'Heck' is in,  but
these guys might be close....
https://www.frontierpc.us/ProductDetails.aspx?eId=1011797228
0
 
LVL 47

Expert Comment

by:Donald Stewart
ID: 24787324
0
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
Michael Worsham earned 500 total points
ID: 24787393
Not all places can offer the RHCT or RHCE exams, so I highly recommend taking a look here first:

Locations :: Red Hat Certified Technician Exam
https://www.redhat.com/courses/rh202_rhct_exam/enroll/
0