Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Blackberry SIP Client

Posted on 2009-07-06
5
Medium Priority
?
3,595 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
does anyone know of software for blackberry that will allow me to connect to a sip provider like voip.ms from my blackberry to make long distance or local calls?
0
Comment
Question by:v46n
5 Comments
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:dlan75
ID: 24804723
Hi,
You can use softwares to do VOIP on your blackberry but at this moment there are no SIP client available for Blackberry.
You need to wait a bit more sorry.
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:v46n
ID: 24897698
can you recomend any software for voip on blackberry
0
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
jdera earned 2000 total points
ID: 25531210
There is no sip client for the blackberry available.  Check out this for further information.

http://www.blackberryforums.com/general-9000-series-discussion-bold/166190-sip-softphone-client.html
0