Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

I´m guetting an error 421 5.5.0 whem sending messages  from an exchange2007

Posted on 2009-07-07
3
Medium Priority
?
244 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
I´m guetting an error 421 5.5.0 whem sending messages  from an exchange2007 to a exchange 2003 behind a ISA2004, In the ex2003 side i´m able to receive mail from others exchange´s 2007 , any clue?
0
Comment
Question by:rss_infor
3 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
JoWickerman earned 1500 total points
ID: 24792936
Hi rss_infor,

Have a look at this post:

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Software/Server_Software/Email_Servers/Exchange/Q_21382224.html

Let me know if helps.

Cheers.
0
 
LVL 40

Expert Comment

by:Subsun
ID: 24793252
Can you paste the full NDR message?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rss_infor
ID: 31600536
Because I had to change some DNS configurations
0