Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Where to purchase Laserjet ink toner

Posted on 2009-07-07
5
Medium Priority
?
385 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-15
Shopping around
We have H.P. Laserjet 5550DN lasers. I purchase the tonmer directly from H.P.

Can someone recommand a reliable place besides H.P. to order this toner?
0
Comment
Question by:jsarinana
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:pnrhait
ID: 24796084
I have used Staples for the most part,, if you are looking for cost savings you can always try Staples Branded cartridges as well use the high yield they are a little more but you will find that it will almost double your yield from an original toner. Should also mention that the staples branded cartridges are just remanufactured HP cartridges
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:gsnshankar
ID: 24796102
Where are you from? Are you looking for an online source or a retailer/dealer near to you?
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:jsarinana
ID: 24796285
We are in Stockton, California just 40 miles south of Sacramento
either retailer or dealer is fine
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
gsnshankar earned 1000 total points
ID: 24796353
http://www.yellowpages.com/Stockton-CA/Printers-Equipment-Supplies


There are number of dalers. Try contacting them either through phone/Email.  Get quote from each and decide the best choice.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:jsarinana
ID: 31600693
0