Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Print settings provide too little header, body or footer space to print in

Posted on 2009-07-08
2
Medium Priority
?
1,322 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
When I try to print my e-mails in Lotus Notes 7.0.3, it will pop up this message "print settings provide too little header, body or footer space to print in". I check the print settings & page setup, it is OK. The message also pops out if I choose Print Preview. I try to just print a new memo only, but it also having the same message.

What is wrong? How can I print?
0
Comment
Question by:cybermilky
2 Comments
 
LVL 46

Expert Comment

by:Sjef Bosman
ID: 24802590
If all else fails, download PDFCreator and use that as a virtual printer. Then print from Adobe Acrobat Reader or the free Foxit Reader (much faster, see http://www.foxitsoftware.com/ )
0
 
LVL 63

Accepted Solution

by:
SysExpert earned 280 total points
ID: 24805053
I would also try a different printer or driver

I hope this helps !
0