Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

PS4 on Windows 2008

Posted on 2009-07-08
2
Medium Priority
?
449 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
Easy one really. Does Presentation Server (XenApp) 4 work on Windows 2008 32 or 64bit?
0
Comment
Question by:Avatar261
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
Robin CM earned 2000 total points
ID: 24801909
No, you need XenApp 5 if you want to run on Server 2008.
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:Carl Webster
ID: 24802671
PS4 will not work or install on 2008.  Citrix provides XenApp 5 for Windows Server 2008.
0