Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Give me ASP.net code for sending mail

Posted on 2009-07-09
4
Medium Priority
?
331 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
hi,

                    Please give asp.net code for snding email with image(Image is not attchment directly disply inthe body.
0
Comment
Question by:mannevenu
  • 2
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 53

Assisted Solution

by:Dhaest
Dhaest earned 800 total points
ID: 24811296
0
 
LVL 21

Assisted Solution

by:Tapan Pattanaik
Tapan Pattanaik earned 1200 total points
ID: 24811416
0
 
LVL 53

Assisted Solution

by:Dhaest
Dhaest earned 800 total points
ID: 24811419
@tapanpattanaik: I think that all these examples include the image as an attachment, where the asker asked for an inline image !
0
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
Tapan Pattanaik earned 1200 total points
ID: 24811538
hi mannevenu,


Send an Email in C# with Inline attachments:

http://blog.devexperience.net/en/12/Send_an_Email_in_CSharp_with_Inline_attachments.aspx

Send Inline Image Email (VB.NET 2.0):

http://www.codeproject.com/KB/IP/Send_Inline_Image_Email.aspx

0