Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Are there any 3rd party forum integration tools available for ASP.NET C#?

Posted on 2009-07-09
2
Medium Priority
?
253 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
Hi,

I am interested in putting a forum on my site.

Are they any third party forums available which we can customize and integrate it to our site.
Integration should involve minimal efforts.

My site is buit on ASP.NET C#
0
Comment
Question by:meetpd
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:Espavo
Espavo earned 400 total points
ID: 24812062
Hi,
Here's the one that I use:
   http://www.jitbit.com/asp-net-forum.aspx
It was relatively painless to set-up and get running...
Espavo
0
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
Tapan Pattanaik earned 1600 total points
ID: 24812445
hi meetpd,

                Check these useful links.

InstantKB.NET 2.0 - Capture, control & connect all your company knowledge:

(highly customizable ASP.NET & SQL Server discussion forum designed to meet the needs of the most demanding online communities or internal collaboration environments. Create community around your products or services, gather valuable customer feedback or provide a collaboration space for discussion between internal teams & departments.)

http://www.instantasp.co.uk/

http://www.aspplayground.net/

http://www.jitbit.com/asp-net-forum.aspx



http://www.zfforums.com/zend-framework-extensions-integration-third-party-35/integration-third-party-tools-34/
0