Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

where can I find syllabus for MCSD .NET  C#

Posted on 2009-07-09
3
Medium Priority
?
1,084 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-17
I want to find the syllabus - online would be preferable, I would like to see a simple summary of each topic that needs to be covered in each exam .
what is a relaible resource?
I belive the exams are called
70-300 analysis and
(70-315) C# .NET Web Apps
(70-316) C# .NET Windows Apps
(70-320) C# .NET XML Web Services

0
Comment
Question by:indikad
3 Comments
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Éric Moreau earned 1000 total points
ID: 24812726
you can check http://www.microsoft.com/learning/en/us/exams/70-315.mspx

I just want to warn you that those exams are retired.

The current certifications are MCTS and MCPD
0
 
LVL 53

Assisted Solution

by:Dhaest
Dhaest earned 1000 total points
ID: 24812757
Like emereau told: retired exams.

Current exams: http://www.microsoft.com/learning/en/us/certification/mcpd.aspx
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:indikad
ID: 31601537
Thanks very ,much
0