Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Crystal Reports - Stacked Bar Chart - sum

Posted on 2009-07-09
2
Medium Priority
?
476 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
Hello,
I am using Stacked Bar chart on my report. I have 4 items in it.
my problem is that it sums all these items istead of showing the value for each item.

e.g.
Rejected - 10
Won - 5
Lost 7
So if the Lost is on top then it would show value 22 for LOST item instead of 7.

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Palmer_Admin
2 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Dan3D earned 1500 total points
ID: 24814590
Try right clicking on a datalabel and bring up the ChartOptions dialog. There should be a tab called someting like "Datatext", choose it. Now look for the option to make values "Absolute".

-Dan
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 24814728
THe Tab is DATA LABELS


mlmcc
0