Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

how can i record my yahoo web cam chat?

Posted on 2009-07-09
2
Medium Priority
?
887 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-08
Hi i want to record all my web cam chat with my friend , so could please tell me what is the procedure or u give me any free tool for this..
0
Comment
Question by:haneefnb
2 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
awawada earned 1500 total points
ID: 24815964
i use http://camstudio.org/. you can record the your friends cam by Region => Fixed Region
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:ravindran_eee
ID: 24820617
Try oRipa Yahoo webcam recorder.. Go to google.com and search for oRipa Yahoo recorder.. You will get the download link
0