Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

is it right?

Posted on 2009-07-10
3
Medium Priority
?
252 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
<form action="3.php?tname='".$tname."'" method="post">
0
Comment
Question by:designersx
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:BrianMM
ID: 24822063
it should be... depends what your trying to do :)
0
 
LVL 36

Accepted Solution

by:
Loganathan Natarajan earned 200 total points
ID: 24822074
you can also,

<form action="3.php?tname=<?php echo $tname; ?>" method="post">

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:BrianMM
ID: 24822090
you know... I am so used to using buffered output or echoing html anyway that I forget some don't ;)
0