Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

PFD Creator and Windows 2008 server

Posted on 2009-07-10
3
Medium Priority
?
316 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
Hello,
do someone knows if Pdfcreator works OK with Windows 2008 TSE?
I am looking for a PDF creator for a Windows 2008 TSE, something free, any idea?
Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:gadsad
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
GMorineau earned 1000 total points
ID: 24830791
I use cute pdf and it works fine in my environment

http://www.cutepdf.com/
0
 
LVL 20

Assisted Solution

by:Rick Fee
Rick Fee earned 1000 total points
ID: 24830886
Yes Pdfcreator works without issue with in 2008 TS, so if your users are familiar with it I would keep it.    Or as GMorineau indicated that CuteFTP is another solution.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:gadsad
ID: 31602309
Tks
0