Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Getting error in when run command in exchange management shell

Posted on 2009-07-11
3
Medium Priority
?
232 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
I am geting error when run any command in Exchange shell Management Console. i have tried opening shell console as administrator but still the same error.
Please see attach image.

Regards
Untitled.jpg
0
Comment
Question by:eaglemobiles
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:Npatang
Npatang earned 400 total points
ID: 24830913
try going in the exchange folder one by one and then try running the command ..
Like Cd Program * > Enter
0
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
Rick Fee earned 1600 total points
ID: 24830919
Put quotes around the path...

and you want it all on one line:

cd "c:\Program Files\Microsoft\Exchange Server\Scripts"
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:eaglemobiles
ID: 31602437
Thank you very much for this quick and 100% correct help. it worked for me.
Thanks
Regards
0