?
Solved

web web design software for a simple web site

Posted on 2009-07-11
4
Medium Priority
?
308 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
web web design software for a simple web site
0
Comment
Question by:blackbookcoder2
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
khyer123 earned 500 total points
ID: 24832849
Look into either some sort of HTML template that you can easily edit, or for something more dynamic, look into Joomla

http://www.freelayouts.com/websites/html-templates
http://www.joomla.org/
0
 
LVL 16

Assisted Solution

by:glenn_1984
glenn_1984 earned 500 total points
ID: 24843930
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:flwam93
flwam93 earned 500 total points
ID: 24959477
okay, here is something i am creating which i think is better than joomla and is more user -friendly: http://www.feraswilson.com and search for OpenPage.

Good Luck!
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:davidh137
davidh137 earned 500 total points
ID: 25190815
Give Microsoft Expression Web a try, free download for trial and it is easy to use to set up a simple website.
0