?
Solved

Ltus Notes Calender entry not created when accepting a meeting

Posted on 2009-07-12
4
Medium Priority
?
207 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-17
I ahve one user who has a meeting invite . He accepts it but the entry is not created in his calender.What could bethe reason. I have doen a design replace and that has not helped.
0
Comment
Question by:ssosw
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 63

Assisted Solution

by:SysExpert
SysExpert earned 600 total points
ID: 24835876
Double check the entries for calendar.

Also try checking some of the other calendar views to see if it is  there.

I hope this helps !
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:akhafaf
ID: 24835979
Hi ssosw,,,,

Could you send him a testing invitation for a meeting and see what happens when he accepts it ..


Good Luck ...
0
 

Author Comment

by:ssosw
ID: 24837121
It is just one particular invitation that has problems.
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
akhafaf earned 900 total points
ID: 24837644
if it is  a case of one particular invitation you could ask the sender of this particular invitation to send another one and check ,,, I just would like to check if there is not problem between them .
0