Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

autocad tutorial (similar product home design studio pro 12)

Posted on 2009-07-12
3
Medium Priority
?
527 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-04
online tutorial or ebook

autocad tutorial (similar product home design studio pro 12)

these products seem similar,  are they???

want to design blue print for house
0
Comment
Question by:ie7
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
borgunit earned 2000 total points
ID: 24838543
A good start for AutoCAD learning.

http://www.cadtutor.net/tutorials/

I do not think they are that similar. AutoCAD would require a much greater working knowledge to use but can do more in most ways.
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:darrenmcwi
ID: 24839081
I would agree with Borgunit's assessment.

0