Solved

BSOD 0x0000007f

Posted on 2009-07-13
26
3,400 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-01
Hi. Hava a Fujitsu Siemens Lifebook S-series with Vista Business 32 bit.
It got a 3g module installed. Suspect it to be related to the internal 3-g module driver.
Have tried upgrading the driver for that and wlan card, bluetooth, graphic an audio, plus all windows updates.
It some times crash when I start 3G watcher, some times workes fine for days, and some times crash at every boot 10 times in a row.  Always with BSOD 7F

This is from dump.
Opened log file 'c:\debuglog.txt'
1: kd> .sympath srv*c:\symbols*http://msdl.microsoft.com/download/symbols
Symbol search path is: srv*c:\symbols*http://msdl.microsoft.com/download/symbols
Expanded Symbol search path is: srv*c:\symbols*http://msdl.microsoft.com/download/symbols
1: kd> .reload;!analyze -v;r;kv;lmnt;.logclose;q
Loading Kernel Symbols
...............................................................
................................................................
................................................
Loading User Symbols
Loading unloaded module list
..
*******************************************************************************
*                                                                             *
*                        Bugcheck Analysis                                    *
*                                                                             *
*******************************************************************************

UNEXPECTED_KERNEL_MODE_TRAP_M (1000007f)
This means a trap occurred in kernel mode, and it's a trap of a kind
that the kernel isn't allowed to have/catch (bound trap) or that
is always instant death (double fault).  The first number in the
bugcheck params is the number of the trap (8 = double fault, etc)
Consult an Intel x86 family manual to learn more about what these
traps are. Here is a *portion* of those codes:
If kv shows a taskGate
        use .tss on the part before the colon, then kv.
Else if kv shows a trapframe
        use .trap on that value
Else
        .trap on the appropriate frame will show where the trap was taken
        (on x86, this will be the ebp that goes with the procedure KiTrap)
Endif
kb will then show the corrected stack.
Arguments:
Arg1: 00000008, EXCEPTION_DOUBLE_FAULT
Arg2: 805d3130
Arg3: 00000000
Arg4: 00000000

Debugging Details:
------------------


BUGCHECK_STR:  0x7f_8

CUSTOMER_CRASH_COUNT:  2

DEFAULT_BUCKET_ID:  VISTA_DRIVER_FAULT

PROCESS_NAME:  System

CURRENT_IRQL:  2

LAST_CONTROL_TRANSFER:  from 82438c10 to 824bd9a0

STACK_TEXT:  
805ea018 82438c10 af419b10 805ea068 00000001 nt!SeAccessCheck+0xad
805ea454 885b3748 af419b10 85e112a4 00000000 nt!SeAccessCheckFromState+0xe4
805ea494 885b376e af419b08 805ea688 af419af8 NETIO!CompareSecurityContexts+0x47
805ea4b8 885b17a4 00000000 af419b00 805ea688 NETIO!MatchValues+0xee
805ea4d0 885b1875 af419af8 805ea688 af40f9f0 NETIO!MatchCondition+0x4b
805ea4ec 885b180d 00000000 805ea7d8 805ea708 NETIO!FilterMatch+0x49
805ea510 885b18d4 86e679c8 805ea7d8 805ea708 NETIO!IndexListClassify+0x25
805ea550 885b11bb 00000000 805ea7d8 805ea708 NETIO!FindMatchingEntries+0xd6
805ea62c 88675344 00000030 805ea7d8 805ea708 NETIO!KfdClassify+0x145
805ea654 88627561 805ea7d8 805ea708 936bb820 tcpip!WfpAleClassify+0x36
805ea7f0 88626ed4 017aaa00 00000001 886bb2c8 tcpip!WfpAlepReauthorizeOutboundConnection+0x459
805ea874 88655b37 00000030 00000002 00000011 tcpip!WfpAleReauthorizeOutboundConnection+0xe6
805ea9a0 88673e1c 017aaa00 adb505c0 85e27108 tcpip!WfpAleReauthorizeConnection+0x25b
805eaa04 886630c7 805eac14 00000011 805e0002 tcpip!ProcessALEForTransportPacket+0x2f6
805eaa88 88662c0f 805eac14 00000011 805e0002 tcpip!ProcessAleForNonTcpOut+0x5c
805eabd8 88661cd4 00000011 adb50690 00008a00 tcpip!WfpProcessOutTransportStackIndication+0x200
805eac5c 88661b28 00000000 85e27108 805eadc0 tcpip!IppInspectLocalDatagramsOut+0xbf
805eae00 8865acab 00000000 00000004 886c5c68 tcpip!IppSendDatagramsCommon+0x522
805eae20 8865bb19 853ac2b0 805eaf1c af9efa50 tcpip!IpNlpSendDatagrams+0x4b
805eae20 00000000 853ac2b0 805eaf1c af9efa50 tcpip!UdpSendMessages+0xc07


STACK_COMMAND:  kb

FOLLOWUP_IP:
NETIO!CompareSecurityContexts+47
885b3748 84c0            test    al,al

SYMBOL_STACK_INDEX:  2

SYMBOL_NAME:  NETIO!CompareSecurityContexts+47

FOLLOWUP_NAME:  MachineOwner

MODULE_NAME: NETIO

IMAGE_NAME:  NETIO.SYS

DEBUG_FLR_IMAGE_TIMESTAMP:  47919103

FAILURE_BUCKET_ID:  0x7f_8_NETIO!CompareSecurityContexts+47

BUCKET_ID:  0x7f_8_NETIO!CompareSecurityContexts+47

Followup: MachineOwner
---------

eax=805ea078 ebx=805ea068 ecx=805ea00c edx=00000000 esi=00000000 edi=805ea484
eip=824bd9a0 esp=805ea000 ebp=805ea018 iopl=0         nv up ei pl zr na pe nc
cs=0008  ss=0010  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0030  gs=0000             efl=00010246
nt!SeAccessCheck+0xad:
824bd9a0 51              push    ecx
ChildEBP RetAddr  Args to Child              
805ea018 82438c10 af419b10 805ea068 00000001 nt!SeAccessCheck+0xad
805ea454 885b3748 af419b10 85e112a4 00000000 nt!SeAccessCheckFromState+0xe4
805ea494 885b376e af419b08 805ea688 af419af8 NETIO!CompareSecurityContexts+0x47 (FPO: [2,4,0])
805ea4b8 885b17a4 00000000 af419b00 805ea688 NETIO!MatchValues+0xee (FPO: [3,4,4])
805ea4d0 885b1875 af419af8 805ea688 af40f9f0 NETIO!MatchCondition+0x4b (FPO: [2,0,4])
805ea4ec 885b180d 00000000 805ea7d8 805ea708 NETIO!FilterMatch+0x49 (FPO: [3,0,4])
805ea510 885b18d4 86e679c8 805ea7d8 805ea708 NETIO!IndexListClassify+0x25 (FPO: [6,1,4])
805ea550 885b11bb 00000000 805ea7d8 805ea708 NETIO!FindMatchingEntries+0xd6 (FPO: [5,5,4])
805ea62c 88675344 00000030 805ea7d8 805ea708 NETIO!KfdClassify+0x145 (FPO: [5,45,0])
805ea654 88627561 805ea7d8 805ea708 936bb820 tcpip!WfpAleClassify+0x36 (FPO: [6,0,4])
805ea7f0 88626ed4 017aaa00 00000001 886bb2c8 tcpip!WfpAlepReauthorizeOutboundConnection+0x459 (FPO: [24,92,4])
805ea874 88655b37 00000030 00000002 00000011 tcpip!WfpAleReauthorizeOutboundConnection+0xe6 (FPO: [20,4,4])
805ea9a0 88673e1c 017aaa00 adb505c0 85e27108 tcpip!WfpAleReauthorizeConnection+0x25b (FPO: [19,50,0])
805eaa04 886630c7 805eac14 00000011 805e0002 tcpip!ProcessALEForTransportPacket+0x2f6 (FPO: [27,1,0])
805eaa88 88662c0f 805eac14 00000011 805e0002 tcpip!ProcessAleForNonTcpOut+0x5c (FPO: [18,1,4])
805eabd8 88661cd4 00000011 adb50690 00008a00 tcpip!WfpProcessOutTransportStackIndication+0x200 (FPO: [20,61,4])
805eac5c 88661b28 00000000 85e27108 805eadc0 tcpip!IppInspectLocalDatagramsOut+0xbf (FPO: [18,8,4])
805eae00 8865acab 00000000 00000004 886c5c68 tcpip!IppSendDatagramsCommon+0x522 (FPO: [5,82,4])
805eae20 8865bb19 853ac2b0 805eaf1c af9efa50 tcpip!IpNlpSendDatagrams+0x4b (FPO: [2,0,4])
805eae20 00000000 853ac2b0 805eaf1c af9efa50 tcpip!UdpSendMessages+0xc07 (FPO: [2,139,4])
start    end        module name
8060b000 80613000   kdcom    kdcom.dll    Sat Jan 19 08:31:53 2008 (4791A769)
80613000 80673000   mcupdate_GenuineIntel mcupdate_GenuineIntel.dll Sat Jan 19 08:29:43 2008 (4791A6E7)
80673000 80684000   PSHED    PSHED.dll    Sat Jan 19 08:31:21 2008 (4791A749)
80684000 8068c000   BOOTVID  BOOTVID.dll  Sat Jan 19 08:27:15 2008 (4791A653)
8068c000 806cd000   CLFS     CLFS.SYS     Sat Jan 19 06:28:01 2008 (47918A61)
806cd000 807ad000   CI       CI.dll       Fri Feb 22 06:00:56 2008 (47BE5708)
807ad000 807f5000   yk60x86  yk60x86.sys  Tue Sep 18 18:21:55 2007 (46EFFB23)
82404000 827bd000   nt       ntkrpamp.exe Tue Mar 03 03:02:28 2009 (49AC8FB4)
827bd000 827f0000   hal      halmacpi.dll Sat Jan 19 06:27:20 2008 (47918A38)
82a05000 82a81000   Wdf01000 Wdf01000.sys Sat Jan 19 06:52:21 2008 (47919015)
82a81000 82a8e000   WDFLDR   WDFLDR.SYS   Sat Jan 19 06:52:19 2008 (47919013)
82a8e000 82ad4000   acpi     acpi.sys     Sat Jan 19 06:32:48 2008 (47918B80)
82ad4000 82add000   WMILIB   WMILIB.SYS   Sat Jan 19 06:53:08 2008 (47919044)
82add000 82ae5000   msisadrv msisadrv.sys Sat Jan 19 06:32:51 2008 (47918B83)
82ae5000 82b0c000   pci      pci.sys      Sat Jan 19 06:32:57 2008 (47918B89)
82b0c000 82b1b000   partmgr  partmgr.sys  Sat Jan 19 06:49:54 2008 (47918F82)
82b1b000 82b1d900   compbatt compbatt.sys Sat Jan 19 06:32:47 2008 (47918B7F)
82b1e000 82b28000   BATTC    BATTC.SYS    Sat Jan 19 06:32:45 2008 (47918B7D)
82b28000 82b37000   volmgr   volmgr.sys   Sat Jan 19 06:49:51 2008 (47918F7F)
82b37000 82b81000   volmgrx  volmgrx.sys  Sat Jan 19 06:50:00 2008 (47918F88)
82b81000 82b88000   intelide intelide.sys Sat Jan 19 06:49:42 2008 (47918F76)
82b88000 82b96000   PCIIDEX  PCIIDEX.SYS  Sat Jan 19 06:49:40 2008 (47918F74)
82b96000 82bc3000   pcmcia   pcmcia.sys   Sat Jan 19 06:32:56 2008 (47918B88)
82bc3000 82bd3000   mountmgr mountmgr.sys Sat Jan 19 06:49:13 2008 (47918F59)
82bd3000 82bda000   pciide   pciide.sys   Wed Oct 24 04:22:19 2007 (471EAC5B)
82bda000 82bfc300   ATSwpDrv ATSwpDrv.sys Fri Nov 02 16:18:58 2007 (472B3FE2)
88201000 882a1000   iastorv  iastorv.sys  Fri Oct 06 20:01:40 2006 (45269A04)
882a1000 8835f000   iastor   iastor.sys   Wed Apr 25 20:27:47 2007 (462F9DA3)
8835f000 88367000   atapi    atapi.sys    Sat Jan 19 06:49:40 2008 (47918F74)
88367000 88385000   ataport  ataport.SYS  Sat Jan 19 06:49:40 2008 (47918F74)
88385000 883b7000   fltmgr   fltmgr.sys   Sat Jan 19 06:28:10 2008 (47918A6A)
883b7000 883c7000   fileinfo fileinfo.sys Sat Jan 19 06:34:27 2008 (47918BE3)
883c7000 883ec000   drmk     drmk.sys     Sat Jan 19 07:53:02 2008 (47919E4E)
88408000 88479000   ksecdd   ksecdd.sys   Sat Jan 19 06:41:20 2008 (47918D80)
88479000 88584000   ndis     ndis.sys     Sat Jan 19 06:55:51 2008 (479190E7)
88584000 885af000   msrpc    msrpc.sys    Sat Jan 19 06:48:15 2008 (47918F1F)
885af000 885e9000   NETIO    NETIO.SYS    Sat Jan 19 06:56:19 2008 (47919103)
88600000 886e7000   tcpip    tcpip.sys    Sat Apr 26 08:00:17 2008 (4812C4F1)
886e7000 88702000   fwpkclnt fwpkclnt.sys Sat Jan 19 06:55:44 2008 (479190E0)
88702000 887b1000   spsys    spsys.sys    Fri Jun 22 02:33:02 2007 (467B18BE)
887c0000 887cf000   intelppm intelppm.sys Sat Jan 19 06:27:20 2008 (47918A38)
887cf000 887fc000   portcls  portcls.sys  Sat Jan 19 06:53:17 2008 (4791904D)
8880e000 8891d000   Ntfs     Ntfs.sys     Sat Jan 19 06:28:54 2008 (47918A96)
8891d000 88956000   volsnap  volsnap.sys  Sat Jan 19 06:50:10 2008 (47918F92)
88956000 8895e000   spldr    spldr.sys    Fri Jun 22 02:29:17 2007 (467B17DD)
8895e000 8896d000   mup      mup.sys      Sat Jan 19 06:28:20 2008 (47918A74)
8896d000 88994000   ecache   ecache.sys   Sat Jan 19 06:50:47 2008 (47918FB7)
88994000 88995c80   FJGSDisk FJGSDisk.sys Thu Oct 25 07:51:07 2007 (47202ECB)
88996000 889a7000   disk     disk.sys     Sat Jan 19 06:49:47 2008 (47918F7B)
889a7000 889c8000   CLASSPNP CLASSPNP.SYS Sat Jan 19 06:49:36 2008 (47918F70)
889c8000 889d1000   crcdisk  crcdisk.sys  Thu Nov 02 09:52:27 2006 (4549B1CB)
889de000 889e9000   tunnel   tunnel.sys   Sat Jan 19 06:55:50 2008 (479190E6)
889e9000 889f2000   tunmp    tunmp.sys    Sat Jan 19 06:55:40 2008 (479190DC)
8c80f000 8cecc000   igdkmd32 igdkmd32.sys Tue Mar 25 17:44:20 2008 (47E92BE4)
8cecc000 8cf6b000   dxgkrnl  dxgkrnl.sys  Sat Aug 02 03:01:19 2008 (4893B1DF)
8cf6b000 8cf78000   watchdog watchdog.sys Sat Jan 19 06:35:29 2008 (47918C21)
8cf78000 8cf83000   usbuhci  usbuhci.sys  Sat Jan 19 06:53:20 2008 (47919050)
8cf83000 8cfc1000   USBPORT  USBPORT.SYS  Sat Jan 19 06:53:23 2008 (47919053)
8cfc1000 8cfd0000   usbehci  usbehci.sys  Sat Jan 19 06:53:21 2008 (47919051)
8cfd0000 8cfe2000   HDAudBus HDAudBus.sys Wed Nov 28 00:18:41 2007 (474CA5D1)
8cfe2000 8cff4200   Tosrfhid Tosrfhid.sys Wed Aug 27 11:01:55 2008 (48B51803)
8d00c000 8d23b000   NETw4v32 NETw4v32.sys Wed Sep 26 15:12:18 2007 (46FA5AB2)
8d23b000 8d243b00   o2sd     o2sd.sys     Wed Jan 09 04:36:19 2008 (47844133)
8d244000 8d26a000   SCSIPORT SCSIPORT.SYS Sat Jan 19 06:49:44 2008 (47918F78)
8d26a000 8d274200   o2media  o2media.sys  Mon Feb 04 20:41:49 2008 (47A76A7D)
8d275000 8d284200   ohci1394 ohci1394.sys Sat Jan 19 06:53:33 2008 (4791905D)
8d285000 8d292080   1394BUS  1394BUS.SYS  Sat Jan 19 06:53:27 2008 (47919057)
8d293000 8d2a1000   tpm      tpm.sys      Sat Jan 19 06:27:08 2008 (47918A2C)
8d2a1000 8d2a2700   FUJ02B1  FUJ02B1.sys  Wed Nov 01 10:49:34 2006 (45486DAE)
8d2a3000 8d2b6000   i8042prt i8042prt.sys Sat Jan 19 06:49:17 2008 (47918F5D)
8d2b6000 8d2c1000   kbdclass kbdclass.sys Sat Jan 19 06:49:14 2008 (47918F5A)
8d2c1000 8d2eb980   SynTP    SynTP.sys    Fri Jan 12 22:06:00 2007 (45A7F838)
8d2ec000 8d2ed700   USBD     USBD.SYS     Sat Jan 19 06:53:17 2008 (4791904D)
8d2ee000 8d2f9000   mouclass mouclass.sys Sat Jan 19 06:49:14 2008 (47918F5A)
8d2f9000 8d313000   serial   serial.sys   Sat Jan 19 06:49:34 2008 (47918F6E)
8d313000 8d31d000   serenum  serenum.sys  Sat Jan 19 06:49:29 2008 (47918F69)
8d31d000 8d324a00   SMSCirda SMSCirda.sys Wed Apr 25 15:32:41 2007 (462F5879)
8d325000 8d32e000   irenum   irenum.sys   Sat Jan 19 06:55:19 2008 (479190C7)
8d32e000 8d346000   parport  parport.sys  Sat Jan 19 06:49:32 2008 (47918F6C)
8d346000 8d35e000   cdrom    cdrom.sys    Sat Jan 19 06:49:50 2008 (47918F7E)
8d35e000 8d35f600   FUJ02E3  FUJ02E3.sys  Wed Nov 01 11:53:27 2006 (45487CA7)
8d360000 8d363780   CmBatt   CmBatt.sys   Sat Jan 19 06:32:47 2008 (47918B7F)
8d364000 8d373a00   tosrfcom tosrfcom.sys Fri Aug 22 06:50:33 2008 (48AE4599)
8d374000 8d39e000   ks       ks.sys       Sat Jan 19 06:49:21 2008 (47918F61)
8d39e000 8d3d2000   usbhub   usbhub.sys   Sat Jan 19 06:53:40 2008 (47919064)
8d3d2000 8d3e3000   NDProxy  NDProxy.SYS  Sat Jan 19 06:56:28 2008 (4791910C)
8d3e3000 8d3f7000   smb      smb.sys      Sat Jan 19 06:55:27 2008 (479190CF)
8d800000 8d80a200   tosporte tosporte.sys Tue Mar 25 05:54:00 2008 (47E88568)
8d80c000 8da2d8a0   fw       fw.sys       Sun May 20 10:29:26 2007 (465006E6)
8da2e000 8da39000   TDI      TDI.SYS      Sat Jan 19 06:57:10 2008 (47919136)
8da39000 8da67000   msiscsi  msiscsi.sys  Sat Jan 19 06:50:44 2008 (47918FB4)
8da67000 8daa8000   storport storport.sys Sat Jan 19 06:49:49 2008 (47918F7D)
8daa8000 8dabf000   rasl2tp  rasl2tp.sys  Sat Jan 19 06:56:33 2008 (47919111)
8dabf000 8daca000   ndistapi ndistapi.sys Sat Jan 19 06:56:24 2008 (47919108)
8daca000 8daed000   ndiswan  ndiswan.sys  Sat Jan 19 06:56:32 2008 (47919110)
8daed000 8dafc000   raspppoe raspppoe.sys Sat Jan 19 06:56:33 2008 (47919111)
8dafc000 8db10000   raspptp  raspptp.sys  Sat Jan 19 06:56:34 2008 (47919112)
8db10000 8db25000   rassstp  rassstp.sys  Sat Jan 19 06:56:43 2008 (4791911B)
8db25000 8db3fcc0   vnasc    vnasc.sys    Mon Feb 05 10:35:37 2007 (45C6FA69)
8db40000 8dbc9000   rdpdr    rdpdr.sys    Sat Jan 19 07:02:27 2008 (47919273)
8dbc9000 8dbd9000   termdd   termdd.sys   Sat Jan 19 07:01:06 2008 (47919222)
8dbd9000 8dbda380   swenum   swenum.sys   Sat Jan 19 06:49:20 2008 (47918F60)
8dbdb000 8dbe5000   mssmbios mssmbios.sys Sat Jan 19 06:32:55 2008 (47918B87)
8dbe5000 8dbf2000   umbus    umbus.sys    Sat Jan 19 06:53:40 2008 (47919064)
8dbf2000 8dbfa600   wtsmpadap wtsmpadap.sys Wed Apr 23 19:07:48 2008 (480F6CE4)
91000000 911f8380   RTKVHDA  RTKVHDA.sys  Tue Mar 04 11:24:55 2008 (47CD2377)
91202000 9124a000   afd      afd.sys      Sat Jan 19 06:57:00 2008 (4791912C)
9124a000 91260000   pacer    pacer.sys    Sat Apr 05 03:21:42 2008 (47F6D426)
91260000 91269000   ndistgb  ndistgb.sys  Thu Dec 06 10:00:53 2007 (4757BA45)
91269000 9128f000   tmlwf    tmlwf.sys    Mon Jul 21 12:48:01 2008 (48846961)
9128f000 912a2e00   dfiltervpn dfiltervpn.sys Mon Dec 03 21:38:03 2007 (4754692B)
912a3000 912b1000   netbios  netbios.sys  Sat Jan 19 06:55:45 2008 (479190E1)
912b1000 912c4000   wanarp   wanarp.sys   Sat Jan 19 06:56:31 2008 (4791910F)
912c4000 912d6000   tmtdi    tmtdi.sys    Mon Jul 21 12:48:27 2008 (4884697B)
912d6000 91312000   rdbss    rdbss.sys    Sat Jan 19 06:28:34 2008 (47918A82)
91312000 91329000   usbccgp  usbccgp.sys  Sat Jan 19 06:53:29 2008 (47919059)
91329000 91333000   nsiproxy nsiproxy.sys Sat Jan 19 06:55:50 2008 (479190E6)
91333000 9138d000   csc      csc.sys      Sat Jan 19 06:28:54 2008 (47918A96)
9138d000 913adb80   usbvideo usbvideo.sys Sat Jan 19 06:53:38 2008 (47919062)
913ae000 913c5000   dfsc     dfsc.sys     Sat Jan 19 06:28:20 2008 (47918A74)
913c5000 913cf700   tosrfusb tosrfusb.sys Thu Dec 18 06:11:38 2008 (4949DB8A)
913d0000 913f1b00   tosrfbd  tosrfbd.sys  Mon Oct 06 10:56:36 2008 (48E9D2C4)
913f2000 913faf00   tosrfbnp tosrfbnp.sys Thu Nov 29 01:45:41 2007 (474E0BB5)
913fb000 913ff460   tosrfnds tosrfnds.sys Thu Jan 06 05:42:41 2005 (41DCC1C1)
91408000 91523aa0   AGRSM    AGRSM.sys    Tue Nov 28 21:10:55 2006 (456C97CF)
91524000 91531000   modem    modem.sys    Sat Jan 19 06:57:16 2008 (4791913C)
91531000 9153a000   Fs_Rec   Fs_Rec.SYS   Sat Jan 19 06:27:57 2008 (47918A5D)
9153a000 91541000   Null     Null.SYS     Sat Jan 19 06:49:12 2008 (47918F58)
91541000 91548000   Beep     Beep.SYS     Sat Jan 19 06:49:10 2008 (47918F56)
91548000 91554000   vga      vga.sys      Sat Jan 19 06:52:06 2008 (47919006)
91554000 91575000   VIDEOPRT VIDEOPRT.SYS Sat Jan 19 06:52:10 2008 (4791900A)
91575000 9157d000   RDPCDD   RDPCDD.sys   Sat Jan 19 07:01:08 2008 (47919224)
9157d000 91585000   rdpencdd rdpencdd.sys Sat Jan 19 07:01:09 2008 (47919225)
91585000 91590000   Msfs     Msfs.SYS     Sat Jan 19 06:28:08 2008 (47918A68)
91590000 9159e000   Npfs     Npfs.SYS     Sat Jan 19 06:28:09 2008 (47918A69)
9159e000 915a7000   rasacd   rasacd.sys   Sat Jan 19 06:56:31 2008 (4791910F)
915a7000 915af000   vistahook vistahook.sys Tue Jun 26 02:29:11 2007 (46805DD7)
915af000 915c5000   tdx      tdx.sys      Sat Jan 19 06:55:58 2008 (479190EE)
915c5000 915f7000   netbt    netbt.sys    Sat Jan 19 06:55:33 2008 (479190D5)
91e0b000 91e2e780   swumx32  swumx32.sys  Fri Jan 09 23:55:42 2009 (4967D5EE)
91e2f000 91e6a000   udfs     udfs.sys     Sat Jan 19 06:28:08 2008 (47918A68)
91e6a000 91e77000   crashdmp crashdmp.sys Sat Jan 19 06:49:43 2008 (47918F77)
91e77000 91f35000   dump_iaStor dump_iaStor.sys Wed Apr 25 20:27:47 2007 (462F9DA3)
91f35000 91f3f000   Dxapi    Dxapi.sys    Sat Jan 19 06:36:12 2008 (47918C4C)
91f3f000 91f4e000   monitor  monitor.sys  Sat Jan 19 06:52:19 2008 (47919013)
91f4e000 91f69000   luafv    luafv.sys    Sat Jan 19 06:30:35 2008 (47918AFB)
91f69000 91f76000   TmPreFlt TmPreFlt.sys Thu May 21 18:59:20 2009 (4A158868)
91f76000 91f9d000   srv2     srv2.sys     Sat Jan 19 06:29:14 2008 (47918AAA)
91f9d000 91fe9000   srv      srv.sys      Tue Dec 16 03:42:35 2008 (4947159B)
99ac0000 99cc2000   win32k   win32k.sys   unavailable (00000000)
99ce0000 99ce9000   TSDDD    TSDDD.dll    unavailable (00000000)
99d00000 99d0e000   cdd      cdd.dll      unavailable (00000000)
ac802000 ac92a3c0   VSApiNt  VSApiNt.sys  Thu May 21 18:40:25 2009 (4A1583F9)
ac92b000 ac973000   TmXPFlt  TmXPFlt.sys  Thu May 21 18:59:20 2009 (4A158868)
ac973000 ac97b000   drmkaud  drmkaud.sys  Sat Jan 19 06:53:16 2008 (4791904C)
ac97b000 ac999000   irda     irda.sys     Sat Jan 19 06:55:25 2008 (479190CD)
ac999000 ac9a1d00   omdrv    omdrv.sys    Sun May 20 14:50:46 2007 (46504426)
ac9a2000 ac9b2000   lltdio   lltdio.sys   Sat Jan 19 06:55:03 2008 (479190B7)
ac9b2000 ac9dc000   nwifi    nwifi.sys    Tue May 20 04:07:27 2008 (4832325F)
ac9dc000 ac9e6000   ndisuio  ndisuio.sys  Sat Jan 19 06:55:40 2008 (479190DC)
ac9e6000 ac9f9000   rspndr   rspndr.sys   Sat Jan 19 06:55:03 2008 (479190B7)
ade0c000 adeb05a0   vpn      vpn.sys      Thu Mar 01 15:01:20 2007 (45E6DCB0)
adeb1000 adf1c000   HTTP     HTTP.sys     Sat Jan 19 06:55:21 2008 (479190C9)
adf1c000 adf39000   srvnet   srvnet.sys   Sat Jan 19 06:29:11 2008 (47918AA7)
adf39000 adf52000   bowser   bowser.sys   Sat Jan 19 06:28:26 2008 (47918A7A)
adf52000 adf67000   mpsdrv   mpsdrv.sys   Sat Jan 19 06:54:45 2008 (479190A5)
adf67000 adf87000   mrxdav   mrxdav.sys   Sat Jan 19 06:28:44 2008 (47918A8C)
adf87000 adfa6000   mrxsmb   mrxsmb.sys   Sat Jan 19 06:28:33 2008 (47918A81)
adfa6000 adfdf000   mrxsmb10 mrxsmb10.sys Wed Aug 27 03:05:40 2008 (48B4A864)
adfdf000 adff7000   mrxsmb20 mrxsmb20.sys Sat Jan 19 06:28:35 2008 (47918A83)
adff7000 adffe000   parvdm   parvdm.sys   Sat Jan 19 06:49:28 2008 (47918F68)
afe02000 affa5000   tmwfp    tmwfp.sys    Mon Jul 21 12:47:26 2008 (4884693E)
b040b000 b0436000   tmcomm   tmcomm.sys   Thu Apr 02 10:08:30 2009 (49D4727E)
b0436000 b0514000   peauth   peauth.sys   Mon Oct 23 10:55:32 2006 (453C8384)
b0514000 b051e000   secdrv   secdrv.SYS   Wed Sep 13 15:18:32 2006 (45080528)
b051e000 b052a000   tcpipreg tcpipreg.sys Sat Jan 19 06:56:07 2008 (479190F7)

Unloaded modules:
889d1000 889de000   crashdmp.sys
    Timestamp: unavailable (00000000)
    Checksum:  00000000
88702000 887c0000   dump_iaStor.
    Timestamp: unavailable (00000000)
    Checksum:  00000000
Closing open log file c:\debuglog.txt


Any one who can analyze this?
0
Comment
Question by:Tore Jacobsen
  • 12
  • 8
  • 5
  • +1
26 Comments
 
LVL 91

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 24838778
IMAGE_NAME:  NETIO.SYS this pointys to the network driver
try updgrading it, and check if this helps :
http://social.msdn.microsoft.com/Forums/en-US/windowsgeneraldevelopmentissues/thread/41e0ba89-b941-4b05-949a-dae63dc79965
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Tore Jacobsen
ID: 24838850
Status now after having updatet all drivers + firmaware on sierra wireless card is that it works fine untill I connest to the internet over sierra wireless card an 3G watcher program.
Durring connect BSOD 7f each time..
 
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:John Griffith
ID: 24838913
I agree with nobus - and here are your NIC drivers -
yk60x86.sys  Tue Sep 18 18:21:55 2007 - Marvell Yukon Ethernet
NETw4v32.sys Wed Sep 26 15:12:18 2007 - Intel 802.11 wifi
Here is the link for the Intel wifi NIC - http://downloadcenter.intel.com/Product_Filter.aspx?ProductID=2753&lang=eng

0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:hopeleonie
ID: 24838975
hi jcgriff2 where do you find this informations? thanx
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:John Griffith
ID: 24839009
Apologies - hit submit too early -
The Marvel Yukon you may have go to Fujitsu for.
Both the Intel and MYukon must be updated.  Please remember that there is no guarantee here, just some good logic on the NIC.  Since neither were mentioned by the BSOD, it is possible that these are just 2 of XX
jcgriff2
 
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Tore Jacobsen
ID: 24839146
Ok.. I downloaded Intel wireless ISC_dv32 from inte.com dated 04.03.2009 (version 12.4.0.21) since I had the 2007 version.
For the LAN card I downloaded from Marvell's page the 10.70.3.3 from date 15.06.2009
This made no diffrence..
 
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:John Griffith
ID: 24839148
That time I hit submit myself - but without looking.
The info that I just posted comes from the loaded driver listing found in the dump file.  If familiar with the Debugging Tools for Windows, when it comes time to click on the BLUE !analyze -v in the debugger window, resist and type /paste into the kd> command line at the bottom of the dbgr window the following -
!analyze -v;r;kv;lmtn
This will give you the registers, the stack text a loaded driver listing.  What I do from there is just look through the listing.  After processing >>100,000 dumps in the last 1 - 1.5 yrs, I can easily spot the MS drivers as well as the non-MS and what they are for the most part.
JC
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:John Griffith
ID: 24839226
OK - so the system still having BSODs?
Can you please gather the dump files -- instead, I would like to have what I usually work with if it is OK with you.  Please follow the instructions found in this post - http://www.techsupportforum.com/1871981-post2.html
Skip step #4; attach the resulting zipped folder to your post.
Then run the Driver Verifier -  http://www.techsupportforum.com/2110308-post3.html

 
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Tore Jacobsen
ID: 24839484
Hi Jcgriff2. Thanks for helping!
The link with dump-file instructions don't seem to work.. you want a complete, mini kernel dump?
can set the type in start and restore setting( badly transelated from norwegian)
And yes, BSOD happens every time i start sierra wireless 3G watcher and hit connect..
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Tore Jacobsen
ID: 24839725
Running the instructions now, will post the dumps as soon as they are done
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Tore Jacobsen
ID: 24840053

It would not allows .xml, .arn, dmp or .nfo files in zip folder.
And most of them are one of these
It's a 2.1mb file (ziped). any suggestion? can send u on mail..?
0
 
LVL 91

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 24840416
rename the file to txt, and post what suffix is needed - then you can attach them
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Tore Jacobsen
ID: 24846754
Hi.
Have renamed 27 .dmp files to .dmp.txt plus added .txt to a xml, arn and nfo file
Hope this
0
How to improve team productivity

Quip adds documents, spreadsheets, and tasklists to your Slack experience
- Elevate ideas to Quip docs
- Share Quip docs in Slack
- Get notified of changes to your docs
- Available on iOS/Android/Desktop/Web
- Online/Offline

 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Tore Jacobsen
ID: 24846784
Hi... Try again..
Hope u can read something out of this.
Thank you sommuch for helping

TSF-Vista-Support.zip
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Tore Jacobsen
ID: 24848916
Update.
While waiting for response on uploded dump files, I uninstalled the card, deleting the drivers and uninstalling the sierra 3g watcher software. Rebooted an installed it again.
When I now start the 3G watcher it asks for Pin code and find network, but when I hit connect, it just keep connecting (connecting to internet), but don't  connect.
And it stay like this untill I hit Disconnect.
Any ideas
0
 
LVL 91

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 24848981
don't post 27 dumps...a couple is enough (i won't examine all)

04 and 02 is NETIO.SYS
03  IMAGE_NAME:  Unknown_Image    DEBUG_FLR_IMAGE_TIMESTAMP:  0     BUCKET_ID:  CORRUPT_MODULELIST   UNEXPECTED_KERNEL_MODE_TRAP_M

can you try another network card?  and disable this one in the bios if onboard


0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Tore Jacobsen
ID: 24849069
When you say network card, do you think of LAN, Wireless or 3g module?
It's a laptop, so it's only 3g module I could change, but don't have another similar pc to take card from.
Both Lan, and wireless nic seems to work fine.
0
 
LVL 91

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 24850138
if those seem ok, i would suspect the 3g module
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Tore Jacobsen
ID: 24856880
Problem is only that when I tried another disk, from another computer (similar) and installed 3g watcher SW, it worked fine.
When I tried 3g watcher on this it first BSOD on me, but after reinstall of drivers and SW it just keep connecting forever....
So, first I thought it was hardware fault, but after above test Iguess SW, but than again, it has been reinstalled ... Close to give up and use pcmcicia 3g card insead...
Thanks for al help though!!
0
 
LVL 91

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 24857996
yep, strange issues do happen...i have a mobo that accepts XP SP1, but refuses to boot when you install SP2...
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
John Griffith earned 500 total points
ID: 24871506
Hi -
THANK YOU, TelehusetMoss for the work you put in to get me all of the files.  It makes it easier for me when I have the files that I like to work with.  I just wanted to add that I always prefer EVERY single mini kernel dump file that is available.  If I choose to run them due to a pattern or lack thereof, that is on me.  I usually run every dump file that I get - like the 27 here.  Having all 27 dumps proved in this case to be extremely helpful in establishing a pattern.
I cannot insert code boxes here, so I am attaching copies of this post in both TEXT and Word 2007 (I know you have Word 2007) format which contains my full results.
Of the 27 BSODs, 13 have occurred since June 5, 2009.  These 13 all have the same bugcheck (parm 2 differs slightly because it is a memory address) -
0x1000000f (0x8, 0x80153000, 0x0, 0x0), probable cause = multiple drivers --
netio.sys - Microsoft network driver - (this driver checks out)
dfiltervpn.sys  Mon Dec 03 12:38:03 2007 (4754692B) - VPN
ndistgb.sys  Thu Dec 06 01:00:53 2007 (4757BA45) - GreenBow NDIS filter driver
tmlwf.sys    Mon Jul 21 03:48:01 2008 (48846961) - Trend Micro NDIS 6.0 Filter Driver
fw.sys       Sun May 20 01:29:26 2007 (465006E6) - CheckPoint Security
NETw4v32.sys Wed Sep 26 06:12:18 2007 (46FA5AB2) - Intel wifi
igdkmd32.sys Tue Mar 25 09:44:20 2008 (47E92BE4) - Intel video
The above named drivers, with the exception of netio.sys must be updated where possible; otherwise, like the Checkpoint drivers, they must be removed.
0xf = UNEXPECTED_KERNEL_MODE_TRAP_M = a trap was generated by the Intel CPU and the kernel failed to catch it.  
0x8 = 1st parm = double fault
 At this time I do not believe that hardware failure is the cause of any of the 27 BSODs.  Rather, I found that CheckPoint Security software and Trend Micro TrendSecure are the primary culprits here.  The firewalls in them are blocking local N ETBIOS ports which in return causes Vista system services to malfunction.  I would suggest that you remove them both.  Re-boot between un-installs, then  reset the Windows Firewall and install the anti-virus of your choice.  

All of your device drivers need to be updated.  I went to the Fujitsu UK site and found them to be on average ~ 15 months old.  That can be a lifetime today.  Intel, NVIDIA and others update frequently, yet the OEMs like Fujitsu, HP, etc... don't keep up and tell customers to download drivers from their sites exclusively.  
Fujitsu UK - http://uk.ts.fujitsu.com/support/downloads.html
I have a Fujitsu Lifebook A6030 now running Windows 7 x86 and I obtain most drivers from the device manufacturer's site  directly and bypass Fujitsu.  I recommend the same for you as the drivers in your system appear to be current -- the same versions as offered on Fujitsu's site, yet several are named as the probable cause in BSODs.
Marvell Yukon Ethernet (Part Number: 88E8055)
driver - Vista x86 - http://www.marvell.com/drivers/driverDisplay.do?driverId=101
from here (site) - http://www.marvell.com/drivers/driverSearchResults.do?currentPage=2&searchType=2

Mobile Intel® 965 Express Chipset Family
http://www.intel.com/support/graphics/intelgm965/\
  Høyttalere (Realtek High Definition Audio) - this is the one I used in mine - I can't say it is 100% the one for you, but you can roll back to what you now have -
http://www.realtek.com.tw/downloads/downloadsCheck.aspx?Langid=1&PNid=14&PFid=24&Level=4&Conn=3&DownTypeID=3&GetDown=false

Your CURRENT driver - Realtek -
 Driver Name: RTKVHDA.sys
 Driver Version: 6.00.0001.5577 (English)

Intel 4965AGN wifi -
http://downloadcenter.intel.com/Filter_Results.aspx?strOSs=All&strTypes=All&ProductID=2753&OSFullName=All Operating Systems&lang=eng

 

These drivers are what is left after the Microsoft and more recent 3rd party dirvers are removed.  They should be either updated or un-installed if causing problems -

90406000 AGRSM.sys    Tue Nov 28 12:10:55 2006 (456C97CF) - modem
906e3000 ATSwpDrv.sys Fri Nov 02 08:18:58 2007 (472B3FE2) - fingerprint reader
8cfc0000 dfiltervpn.sys Mon Dec 03 12:38:03 2007 (4754692B) - VPN
88988000 FJGSDisk.sys Wed Oct 24 22:51:07 2007 (47202ECB) - Fujitsu
8d2a0000 FUJ02B1.sys  Wed Nov 01 02:49:34 2006 (45486DAE) - Fujitsu
8d35d000 FUJ02E3.sys  Wed Nov 01 03:53:27 2006 (45487CA7) - Fujitsu
8de07000 fw.sys       Sun May 20 01:29:26 2007 (465006E6) - checkpoint software
882a3000 iastor.sys   Wed Apr 25 11:27:47 2007 (462F9DA3) - Intel SATA Raid driver built into Asus mobo
88203000 iastorv.sys  Fri Oct 06 11:01:40 2006 (45269A04) - "  "  "
9100c000 lvuvc.sys    Wed Feb 07 02:37:04 2007 (45C9ABD0) - Logitech QuickCam
905f5000 ndistgb.sys  Thu Dec 06 01:00:53 2007 (4757BA45) - GreenBow NDIS filter driver
8d00b000 NETw4v32.sys Wed Sep 26 06:12:18 2007 (46FA5AB2) - Intel wifi
abf9d000 omdrv.sys    Sun May 20 05:50:46 2007 (46504426) - Checkpoint siftware
8d31c000 SMSCirda.sys Wed Apr 25 06:32:41 2007 (462F5879) - SMSC Infrared Device Driver
8d2c0000 SynTP.sys    Fri Jan 12 13:06:00 2007 (45A7F838) - Synaptics touchpad
905a5000 vistahook.sys Mon Jun 25 17:29:11 2007 (46805DD7) ** NOT FOUND **  see below
8e121000 vnasc.sys    Mon Feb 05 01:35:37 2007 (45C6FA69) - Check Point Virtual Network Adapter - Secutity
ad20d000 vpn.sys      Thu Mar 01 06:01:20 2007 (45E6DCB0) - VPN
8ce8e000 yk60x86.sys  Tue Sep 18 09:21:55 2007 (46EFFB23) - Marvell Yukon Ethernet
 
____________________________________
Vistahook.sys - the only driver that I found with a similar name was  -
 TgbHook Ikke tilgjengelig LEGACYDRIVER Ikke tilgjengelig ROOT\LEGACY_TGBHOOK\0000  
 
I am attaching a TEXT copy as well as a Word 2007 of the above to this post.  The Word doc will parse all links found herein.  The dbug logs are also attached.
Again -- thank you very much for taking the time to run the batch script, rename all of the files to meet the upload/ attachment requirements.  Had I known of the restrictions, I would have requested the attachment via email.  I hope this aids you in attaining a BSOD-free environment.
Regards. . .
jcgriff2
.

TelehusetMoss-Vista-07-16-09--jc.docx
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:John Griffith
ID: 24871563
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:John Griffith
ID: 24871604
Last item for now - the bugcheck summary itself - see code box
 

by jcgriff2 - 16 July 2009
 

Built by: 6002.18005.x86fre.lh_sp2rtm.090410-1830

Debug session time: Mon Jul 13 04:49:54.904 2009 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 0 days 0:03:51.686

BugCheck 1000007F, {8, 80153000, 0, 0}

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for tmlwf.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for tmlwf.sys

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for ndistgb.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for ndistgb.sys

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for dfiltervpn.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for dfiltervpn.sys

Probably caused by : NETIO.SYS ( NETIO!KfdAleAcquireEndpointContextFromFlow+12 )

PROCESS_NAME:  svchost.exe

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Debug session time: Mon Jul 13 04:44:52.899 2009 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 0 days 0:04:26.556

BugCheck 1000007F, {8, 80153000, 0, 0}

Probably caused by : Unknown_Image ( ANALYSIS_INCONCLUSIVE )

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Built by: 6002.18005.x86fre.lh_sp2rtm.090410-1830

Debug session time: Mon Jul 13 03:37:17.245 2009 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 0 days 0:46:04.031

BugCheck 1000007F, {8, 805d3130, 0, 0}

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for tmlwf.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for tmlwf.sys

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for ndistgb.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for ndistgb.sys

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for dfiltervpn.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for dfiltervpn.sys

Probably caused by : NETIO.SYS ( NETIO!KfdAleAcquireEndpointContextFromFlow+12 )

PROCESS_NAME:  svchost.exe

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Built by: 6002.18005.x86fre.lh_sp2rtm.090410-1830

Debug session time: Mon Jul 13 02:50:22.429 2009 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 0 days 0:17:41.212

BugCheck 1000007F, {8, 80153000, 0, 0}

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for tmlwf.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for tmlwf.sys

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for ndistgb.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for ndistgb.sys

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for dfiltervpn.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for dfiltervpn.sys

Probably caused by : NETIO.SYS ( NETIO!KfdAleAcquireEndpointContextFromFlow+12 )

PROCESS_NAME:  svchost.exe

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Built by: 6001.18226.x86fre.vistasp1_gdr.090302-1506

Debug session time: Fri Jul 10 06:34:05.356 2009 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 0 days 0:00:50.152

BugCheck 1000007F, {8, 805d3130, 0, 0}

Probably caused by : NETIO.SYS ( NETIO!CompareSecurityContexts+47 )

PROCESS_NAME:  System

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Built by: 6001.18226.x86fre.vistasp1_gdr.090302-1506

Debug session time: Fri Jul 10 05:32:39.235 2009 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 0 days 0:00:45.016

BugCheck 1000007F, {8, 805d3130, 0, 0}

Probably caused by : NETIO.SYS ( NETIO!CompareSecurityContexts+47 )

PROCESS_NAME:  System

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Built by: 6000.16830.x86fre.vista_gdr.090302-1506

Debug session time: Tue Jun 16 00:11:56.841 2009 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 0 days 2:24:07.506

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for fw.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for fw.sys

BugCheck 1000007F, {8, 832860c0, 0, 0}

Probably caused by : fw.sys ( fw+84765 )

PROCESS_NAME:  System

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Built by: 6000.16830.x86fre.vista_gdr.090302-1506

Debug session time: Mon Jun 15 09:14:11.397 2009 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 0 days 2:25:26.193

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for igdkmd32.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for igdkmd32.sys

BugCheck 1000007F, {8, 832860c0, 0, 0}

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for NETw4v32.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for NETw4v32.sys

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for fw.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for fw.sys

Probably caused by : igdkmd32.sys ( igdkmd32+ac9a9 )

PROCESS_NAME:  Idle

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Built by: 6000.16830.x86fre.vista_gdr.090302-1506

Debug session time: Mon Jun 15 06:48:17.776 2009 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 0 days 2:53:23.561

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for fw.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for fw.sys

BugCheck 1000007F, {8, 80152000, 0, 0}

Probably caused by : fw.sys ( fw+84765 )

PROCESS_NAME:  System

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Built by: 6000.16830.x86fre.vista_gdr.090302-1506

Debug session time: Thu Jun 11 06:33:20.133 2009 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 1 days 7:19:05.889

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for fw.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for fw.sys

BugCheck 1000007F, {8, 832860c0, 0, 0}

Probably caused by : fw.sys ( fw+4fbe9 )

PROCESS_NAME:  System

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Built by: 6000.16830.x86fre.vista_gdr.090302-1506

Debug session time: Tue Jun  9 07:00:19.343 2009 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 1 days 0:12:14.222

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for fw.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for fw.sys

BugCheck 1000007F, {8, 832860c0, 0, 0}

Probably caused by : fw.sys ( fw+84766 )

PROCESS_NAME:  System

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Built by: 6000.16830.x86fre.vista_gdr.090302-1506

Debug session time: Fri Jun  5 07:05:56.197 2009 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 0 days 3:12:17.984

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for fw.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for fw.sys

BugCheck 1000007F, {8, 80152000, 0, 0}

Probably caused by : fw.sys ( fw+84766 )

PROCESS_NAME:  System

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Built by: 6000.16830.x86fre.vista_gdr.090302-1506

Debug session time: Fri Jun  5 03:18:59.938 2009 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 0 days 0:07:58.704

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for NETw4v32.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for NETw4v32.sys

BugCheck 1000007F, {8, 832860c0, 0, 0}

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for fw.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for fw.sys

Probably caused by : NETw4v32.sys ( NETw4v32+6516 )

PROCESS_NAME:  Idle
 
 
 

*************************************************************************************

*************************************************************************************

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Built by: 6000.16830.x86fre.vista_gdr.090302-1506

Debug session time: Sun May 10 23:58:32.483 2009 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 0 days 0:15:25.936

BugCheck 116, {84ac4510, 8c824400, 0, d}

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for igdkmd32.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for igdkmd32.sys

Probably caused by : igdkmd32.sys ( igdkmd32+a400 )

PROCESS_NAME:  System

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Built by: 6000.16754.x86fre.vista_gdr.080917-1612

Debug session time: Sun Nov 30 11:19:36.746 2008 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 1 days 10:38:13.064

BugCheck 50, {c795f000, 0, 824839f3, 0}

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for ndistgb.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for ndistgb.sys

Probably caused by : ndistgb.sys ( ndistgb+2267 )

PROCESS_NAME:  System

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Built by: 6000.16754.x86fre.vista_gdr.080917-1612

Debug session time: Thu Nov 27 02:56:36.912 2008 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 0 days 3:58:31.585

BugCheck 50, {ee657645, 0, 82483b24, 2}

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for ndistgb.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for ndistgb.sys

Probably caused by : ndistgb.sys ( ndistgb+2267 )

PROCESS_NAME:  svchost.exe

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Built by: 6000.16754.x86fre.vista_gdr.080917-1612

Debug session time: Wed Oct 29 02:00:39.167 2008 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 0 days 0:00:30.932

BugCheck A, {819fc29d, 2, 0, 824839f3}

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for ndistgb.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for ndistgb.sys

Probably caused by : ndistgb.sys ( ndistgb+2267 )

PROCESS_NAME:  System

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Built by: 6000.16584.x86fre.vista_gdr.071023-1545

Debug session time: Sun Sep 21 23:55:08.681 2008 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 0 days 0:04:51.447

BugCheck 116, {84ebb420, 8bc24400, 0, d}

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for igdkmd32.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for igdkmd32.sys

Probably caused by : igdkmd32.sys ( igdkmd32+a400 )

PROCESS_NAME:  System

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Built by: 6000.16584.x86fre.vista_gdr.071023-1545

Debug session time: Sun Sep 21 23:47:37.120 2008 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 0 days 1:37:37.954

BugCheck 116, {84d3f510, 8c024400, 0, d}

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for igdkmd32.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for igdkmd32.sys

Probably caused by : igdkmd32.sys ( igdkmd32+a400 )

PROCESS_NAME:  System

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Built by: 6000.16584.x86fre.vista_gdr.071023-1545

Debug session time: Sun Aug 31 13:29:17.406 2008 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 1 days 14:25:57.258

BugCheck 9F, {3, 848685a8, 8681d030, 84fb0b30}

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for NETw4v32.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for NETw4v32.sys

Probably caused by : NETw4v32.sys

PROCESS_NAME:  Idle

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Built by: 6000.16584.x86fre.vista_gdr.071023-1545

Debug session time: Fri Aug  8 01:57:37.992 2008 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 0 days 3:32:23.673

BugCheck 50, {8ec38000, 0, 824839b3, 0}

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for ndistgb.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for ndistgb.sys

Probably caused by : ndistgb.sys ( ndistgb+2267 )

PROCESS_NAME:  System

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Built by: 6000.16584.x86fre.vista_gdr.071023-1545

Debug session time: Sun Jul 27 23:53:44.292 2008 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 0 days 0:33:44.061

BugCheck A, {0, 2, 1, 827a4dae}

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for NETw4v32.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for NETw4v32.sys

Probably caused by : NETw4v32.sys ( NETw4v32+98e7 )

PROCESS_NAME:  dwm.exe

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Built by: 6000.16584.x86fre.vista_gdr.071023-1545

Debug session time: Sat Jul  5 05:18:54.690 2008 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 1 days 6:30:32.735

BugCheck 9F, {3, 8405b030, 8604d030, 85511770}

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for NETw4v32.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for NETw4v32.sys

Probably caused by : NETw4v32.sys

PROCESS_NAME:  Idle

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Built by: 6000.16584.x86fre.vista_gdr.071023-1545

Debug session time: Fri Jun 27 12:36:41.115 2008 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 0 days 18:28:26.639

BugCheck A, {ee657645, 2, 0, 81c83ae4}

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for ndistgb.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for ndistgb.sys

Probably caused by : ndistgb.sys ( ndistgb+2267 )

PROCESS_NAME:  svchost.exe

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Built by: 6000.16575.x86fre.vista_gdr.071009-1548

Debug session time: Thu May 22 04:52:18.161 2008 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 0 days 5:53:12.236

BugCheck 9F, {3, 8406a700, 86081030, a9bb45e0}

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for NETw4v32.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for NETw4v32.sys

Probably caused by : NETw4v32.sys

PROCESS_NAME:  Idle

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Built by: 6000.16575.x86fre.vista_gdr.071009-1548

Debug session time: Wed May 21 00:38:39.288 2008 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 0 days 2:17:08.291

BugCheck 116, {844ee510, 8ba24400, 0, d}

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for igdkmd32.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for igdkmd32.sys

Probably caused by : igdkmd32.sys ( igdkmd32+a400 )

PROCESS_NAME:  System

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Built by: 6000.16575.x86fre.vista_gdr.071009-1548

Debug session time: Fri May 16 04:23:12.908 2008 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 0 days 5:17:35.659

BugCheck 9F, {3, 8406a5a8, 861a5030, 977ef638}

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for NETw4v32.sys

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for NETw4v32.sys

Probably caused by : NETw4v32.sys

PROCESS_NAME:  Idle

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
 

.

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Tore Jacobsen
ID: 24877248
Hi and thank you jcgriff2 for all the time you spend trying to help-
Update> I thought it all came down to the 3g card, since it only crashed when trying to connect. BUT after a week of testing I brought the pc back to the costumer planing to ask him to test using a pcmcia 3g card insted.
But as soon as I started the pc there it started crashing every time...(!!!!) with same BSoD.. Turned of internal 3g card in bios, no help.
So, i'll boot in safe mode, uninstalling checkpoint security (vnp SW) and trend (AV) and go trough looking for driver updates. Have allready updated some of them (intel LAN and WIFI)
Do you want me to post new dumps after uninstall and updates?
Again, thank you very much for the support!!
And have a great weekend
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:Tore Jacobsen
ID: 31602737
Hi and once again thank u so much!
uninstalled both VPN software and trend antivirus. Uppdated all drivers and installed the most needed vpn software. Installed AVG Free since I'm not at the customers office and in network with trend server. installed the 3G watcher again with a repair install. Not it starts without BSOD and connect to internet over 3G. So far so good!!
BUT it have been working fine in my office twice before.. And crashed as sone as I have brought it to the costumer.. Nock on wood and everything else nockable..
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:John Griffith
ID: 24885519
Hi TelehusetMoss -

Thank you, too.
Yes, of course, please do post the dumps and I'll be glad to look at them for you.  
I hope that you have a good weekend as well.
0