Solved

Need Help Analyzing Dump File

Posted on 2009-07-13
8
988 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
Could someone please analyze my dump files for me? My laptop crashes with the BSOD almost once a day now. I added some memory recently but it crashed a few times before that. I have Windows Vista 32bit Ultimate SP2. My laptop is a Dell Latitude D630 with a 2GB duo core processor, 120GB of disk space, and 3GB of RAM. I formatted and reinstalled Windows to resolve another issue on 6/27/09. I downloaded the latest drivers from Dell after I reinstalled Windows. The dump files are attached to this question. The extensions have been changed to .txt and zipped up. Thanks for your help.
Mini0709-01.zip
0
Comment
Question by:billbjr69
  • 5
  • 2
8 Comments
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:hopeleonie
Comment Utility
did you modify any hardware? all drivers up to date?

cause: DRIVERs or IRQ problems!

I would go into Device Manager and see if there are any conflicts.
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:hopeleonie
Comment Utility
do you run norton?
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:hopeleonie
Comment Utility
audio driver must be updated!
0
 

Author Comment

by:billbjr69
Comment Utility
1. I do run Norton AV 2009.
2. I added memory Friday but it was giving me the BSOD before that.
3. There are no conflicts in Device Manager.
4. I will update the audio driver.
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:hopeleonie
Comment Utility
can you update all drivers?

scan for old drivers and update: http://driveragent.com/scan_step1_b.php?r=8
you dont need to buy driveragent.

download your drivers here: http://support.dell.com/support/downloads/index.aspx?c=us&l=en&s=gen
0
 

Author Comment

by:billbjr69
Comment Utility
On the June 27th I downloaded and installed drivers from Dell's web site when I reinstalled Windows to resolve another issue.
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:hopeleonie
Comment Utility
did you scan?
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
John Griffith earned 500 total points
Comment Utility
Hi -
Seeing your reply that Vista was re-installed on June 27 caused me to go back yet once again into the 6 very interesting dump files to try and clear up loose ends.  What I have for you are my conclusions based on my processing the 6 mini kernel dumps.  The items in the code box below are drivers that I found in the 6 dumps that need to be updated.
1st - the bugchecks. . .
(1) 0x1a (0x4000,,,) = severe unknown memory management error
(3) 0x1a (0x3452,,,) = severe unknown memory management error
0x8e (0xc0000005,,,) - kernel mode app threw an exception = memory access violation
0xc2 (0x7,,,) = bad pool caller; thread tried to free memory that was already freed
Seeing multiple bugchecks usually points to an unknown hardware cause.  I often start with RAM.  But the combination we have up there and knowing the driver situation (that many updates are needed) and the presence of the 2005 Sonic firewall, leaves enough reasonable doubt for now that it may be software related.  So, I would like to get these drivers updated before doing any hardware diagnostics like RAM or HDD... OK?
 
I must ask, how (method)/ what DVD do you use to re-install Vista? Was it by any chance a back-up image of some type?  Was it SP0 or SP1? It is just some of the drivers that I found in your system like the 2005 Sonic Wall drivers just don't make sense to me. It is just too old for one to download into a 2009 Vista SP2 system, at least I think so (my opinion only.  SonicWall is a card-carrying member of the BSOD club b/c it has a firewall and needs no help to cause BSODs and leave no trace at the scene (not named).   SonicWall must go. please.  I don't know of a removal tool specifically for it.  So if anyone knows of one, please provide details and a link.
The other drivers that should be looked at & updated -  Conexant Audio 6-2006; Intel graphics 1-2008; Broadcom Ethernet 2-2007; Alps pointing 6-2007; BCD 802.11 wifi 12-2006; etc...  PLEASE GET UPDATES FOR THESE - toss the Sonic Wall out.  It should not be anywhere a Vista system. (please see the code box below).
As for Norton anti-virus. . .  it was named the probable cause or a Norton process was running at the time each BSOD occurred.  Also, I found drivers in the dumps that belong to Norton Internet Security.  Are you sure that you have just Norton anti-virus?  If Norton anti-virus, is it NAV 2009 or is it NAV 2010  beta?
1 of the 0x1a bugcheck dump logs is below the drivers in the code box.
Regards. . .
jcgriff2

SonicWALL VPN Adapter

rcvpn.sys    Thu Oct 06 10:52:01 2005 (43456441)

http://www.sonicwall.com/us/Products_Solutions.html
 

SonicWall firewall

RCFOX.sys    Sun Sep 23 10:32:45 2007 (46F6A33D)

_________
 

Broadcom Ethernet driver -

b57nd60x.sys Thu Feb 08 15:03:14 2007 (45CBAC32)
 

Intel  graphics

igdkmd32.sys Wed Jan 02 08:48:24 2008 (477BC058)
 

Alps Pointing-device Driver

Apfiltr.sys  Mon Jun 25 02:53:10 2007 (467F9086)
 

Conexant Audio

VSTAZL3.SYS  Tue Jun 20 10:39:49 2006 (449832E5)

VSTDPV3.SYS  Tue Jun 20 10:41:01 2006 (4498332D)
 

BCM 802.11g NIC wifi

bcmwl6.sys   Tue Oct 03 19:38:08 2006 (45231E90)
 

VSO-Software - CD low-level access layer

pcouffin.sys Tue Dec 05 06:39:53 2006 (457584B9)
 

This is relatively new, but Intel, Realtek, etc.. often come out with new wifi & Ethernet drivers every 3-4 months lately, especially since Sp2 came out.

Cisco VPN client; supplied by Deterministic Networks  

dne2000.sys  Wed Aug 27 19:22:30 2008 (48B60BE6)
 

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

mini kernel dump  07-08-09   jcgriff2
 
 

Microsoft (R) Windows Debugger Version 6.11.0001.404 AMD64

Copyright (c) Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved.
 
 

Loading Dump File [C:\Users\PalmDesert\Documents\EE_temp_jcgriff2_\Mini070809-01.txt.dmp]

Mini Kernel Dump File: Only registers and stack trace are available
 

Symbol search path is: SRV*c:\symbols*http://msdl.microsoft.com/download/symbols

Executable search path is: 

Windows Server 2008/Windows Vista Kernel Version 6002 (Service Pack 2) MP (2 procs) Free x86 compatible

Product: WinNt, suite: TerminalServer SingleUserTS

Built by: 6002.18005.x86fre.lh_sp2rtm.090410-1830

Machine Name:

Kernel base = 0x81a3c000 PsLoadedModuleList = 0x81b53c70

Debug session time: Wed Jul  8 08:55:11.095 2009 (GMT-7)

System Uptime: 0 days 0:05:50.861

Loading Kernel Symbols

...............................................................

................................................................

............................................................

Loading User Symbols

Loading unloaded module list

.......

*******************************************************************************

*                                                                             *

*                        Bugcheck Analysis                                    *

*                                                                             *

*******************************************************************************
 

Use !analyze -v to get detailed debugging information.
 

BugCheck 1A, {3452, 10000000, c08030c0, 0}
 

*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for SYMEVENT.SYS

*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for SYMEVENT.SYS

Probably caused by : SYMEVENT.SYS ( SYMEVENT+14359 )
 

Followup: MachineOwner

---------
 

1: kd> !analyze -v

*******************************************************************************

*                                                                             *

*                        Bugcheck Analysis                                    *

*                                                                             *

*******************************************************************************
 

MEMORY_MANAGEMENT (1a)

    # Any other values for parameter 1 must be individually examined.

Arguments:

Arg1: 00003452, The subtype of the bugcheck.

Arg2: 10000000

Arg3: c08030c0

Arg4: 00000000
 

Debugging Details:

------------------
 
 

BUGCHECK_STR:  0x1a_3452
 

DEFAULT_BUCKET_ID:  VISTA_DRIVER_FAULT
 

PROCESS_NAME:  sttray.exe
 

CURRENT_IRQL:  0
 

LAST_CONTROL_TRANSFER:  from 81acf162 to 81ad09b8
 

STACK_TEXT:  

94b8840c 81acf162 86090b20 841e1b34 00000000 nt!MiDeleteAddressesInWorkingSet+0x2fb

94b88438 81c546aa 099b25c8 86094968 86094708 nt!MmCleanProcessAddressSpace+0x13a

94b8849c 81c54b32 841e1b34 00000000 86094708 nt!PspExitThread+0x65d

94b884b8 81c2cf3d 86094708 c000007b 00000001 nt!PspTerminateThreadByPointer+0x5b

94b884e8 8cd96359 ffffffff c000007b 86190488 nt!NtTerminateProcess+0x1e0

WARNING: Stack unwind information not available. Following frames may be wrong.

94b8856c 81a86c7a ffffffff c000007b 94b889b0 SYMEVENT+0x14359

94b8856c 00000000 ffffffff c000007b 94b889b0 nt!KiFastCallEntry+0x12a

94b885dc 00000000 81a85cdd 00000008 00000246 0x0
 
 

STACK_COMMAND:  kb
 

FOLLOWUP_IP: 

SYMEVENT+14359

8cd96359 ??              ???
 

SYMBOL_STACK_INDEX:  5
 

SYMBOL_NAME:  SYMEVENT+14359
 

FOLLOWUP_NAME:  MachineOwner
 

MODULE_NAME: SYMEVENT
 

IMAGE_NAME:  SYMEVENT.SYS
 

DEBUG_FLR_IMAGE_TIMESTAMP:  49934f4c
 

FAILURE_BUCKET_ID:  0x1a_3452_SYMEVENT+14359
 

BUCKET_ID:  0x1a_3452_SYMEVENT+14359
 

Followup: MachineOwner

---------
 

1: kd> k;r

ChildEBP RetAddr  

94b8840c 81acf162 nt!MiDeleteAddressesInWorkingSet+0x2fb

94b88438 81c546aa nt!MmCleanProcessAddressSpace+0x13a

94b8849c 81c54b32 nt!PspExitThread+0x65d

94b884b8 81c2cf3d nt!PspTerminateThreadByPointer+0x5b

94b884e8 8cd96359 nt!NtTerminateProcess+0x1e0

WARNING: Stack unwind information not available. Following frames may be wrong.

94b8856c 81a86c7a SYMEVENT+0x14359

94b8856c 00000000 nt!KiFastCallEntry+0x12a

94b885dc 00000000 0x0

eax=803d1120 ebx=10000000 ecx=81b3c200 edx=000000e8 esi=803d113c edi=00000000

eip=81ad09b8 esp=94b87f98 ebp=94b8840c iopl=0         nv up ei pl nz na po nc

cs=0008  ss=0010  ds=0023  es=0023  fs=0030  gs=0000             efl=00000202

nt!MiDeleteAddressesInWorkingSet+0x2fb:

81ad09b8 6a00            push    0

1: kd> .bugcheck

Bugcheck code 0000001A

Arguments 00003452 10000000 c08030c0 00000000

1: kd> lmnt

start    end        module name

80400000 80407000   kdcom    kdcom.dll    Fri Apr 10 23:25:29 2009 (49E037D9)

80407000 80477000   mcupdate_GenuineIntel mcupdate_GenuineIntel.dll Fri Apr 10 23:23:19 2009 (49E03757)

80477000 80488000   PSHED    PSHED.dll    Fri Apr 10 23:25:32 2009 (49E037DC)

80488000 80490000   BOOTVID  BOOTVID.dll  Fri Jan 18 23:27:15 2008 (4791A653)

80490000 804d1000   CLFS     CLFS.SYS     Fri Apr 10 21:13:51 2009 (49E018FF)

804d1000 805b1000   CI       CI.dll       Fri Apr 10 23:25:22 2009 (49E037D2)

805b1000 805bb000   msahci   msahci.sys   Fri Apr 10 21:39:11 2009 (49E01EEF)

805bb000 805ed000   fltmgr   fltmgr.sys   Fri Apr 10 21:13:59 2009 (49E01907)

805ed000 805fd000   fileinfo fileinfo.sys Fri Jan 18 21:34:27 2008 (47918BE3)

80605000 80681000   Wdf01000 Wdf01000.sys Fri Jan 18 21:52:21 2008 (47919015)

80681000 8068e000   WDFLDR   WDFLDR.SYS   Fri Jan 18 21:52:19 2008 (47919013)

8068e000 806d4000   acpi     acpi.sys     Fri Apr 10 21:19:03 2009 (49E01A37)

806d4000 806dd000   WMILIB   WMILIB.SYS   Fri Jan 18 21:53:08 2008 (47919044)

806dd000 806e5000   msisadrv msisadrv.sys Fri Jan 18 21:32:51 2008 (47918B83)

806e5000 8070c000   pci      pci.sys      Fri Apr 10 21:19:16 2009 (49E01A44)

8070c000 8071b000   partmgr  partmgr.sys  Fri Apr 10 21:39:19 2009 (49E01EF7)

8071b000 8071d900   compbatt compbatt.sys Fri Jan 18 21:32:47 2008 (47918B7F)

8071e000 80728000   BATTC    BATTC.SYS    Fri Jan 18 21:32:45 2008 (47918B7D)

80728000 80737000   volmgr   volmgr.sys   Fri Jan 18 21:49:51 2008 (47918F7F)

80737000 80781000   volmgrx  volmgrx.sys  Fri Apr 10 21:39:25 2009 (49E01EFD)

80781000 80788000   intelide intelide.sys Fri Jan 18 21:49:42 2008 (47918F76)

80788000 80796000   PCIIDEX  PCIIDEX.SYS  Fri Apr 10 21:39:09 2009 (49E01EED)

80796000 807c3000   pcmcia   pcmcia.sys   Fri Apr 10 21:19:14 2009 (49E01A42)

807c3000 807d3000   mountmgr mountmgr.sys Fri Jan 18 21:49:13 2008 (47918F59)

807d3000 807db000   atapi    atapi.sys    Fri Apr 10 21:39:09 2009 (49E01EED)

807db000 807f9000   ataport  ataport.SYS  Fri Apr 10 21:39:10 2009 (49E01EEE)

81a09000 81a3c000   hal      halmacpi.dll Fri Apr 10 21:13:13 2009 (49E018D9)

81a3c000 81df5000   nt       ntkrpamp.exe Fri Apr 10 21:16:30 2009 (49E0199E)

82401000 82450000   SYMEFA   SYMEFA.SYS   Wed Feb 04 17:06:37 2009 (498A3B9D)

82450000 82458b40   PxHelp20 PxHelp20.sys Mon Jul 24 17:18:21 2006 (44C5634D)

82459000 824ca000   ksecdd   ksecdd.sys   Fri Apr 10 21:30:03 2009 (49E01CCB)

824ca000 825d5000   ndis     ndis.sys     Fri Apr 10 21:45:52 2009 (49E02080)

825d5000 82600000   msrpc    msrpc.sys    Fri Apr 10 21:37:32 2009 (49E01E8C)

8260f000 8264a000   NETIO    NETIO.SYS    Fri Apr 10 21:46:21 2009 (49E0209D)

8264a000 82732000   tcpip    tcpip.sys    Fri Apr 10 21:46:42 2009 (49E020B2)

82732000 8274d000   fwpkclnt fwpkclnt.sys Fri Apr 10 21:45:42 2009 (49E02076)

82773000 8277e000   tunnel   tunnel.sys   Fri Jan 18 21:55:50 2008 (479190E6)

8277e000 8279f000   VIDEOPRT VIDEOPRT.SYS Fri Jan 18 21:52:10 2008 (4791900A)

8279f000 827ab000   watchdog watchdog.sys Fri Apr 10 21:22:43 2009 (49E01B13)

827ab000 827b4000   tunmp    tunmp.sys    Fri Jan 18 21:55:40 2008 (479190DC)

827b4000 827c3000   intelppm intelppm.sys Fri Jan 18 21:27:20 2008 (47918A38)

827c3000 827f8000   usbhub   usbhub.sys   Fri Apr 10 21:43:14 2009 (49E01FE2)

87a04000 87b14000   Ntfs     Ntfs.sys     Fri Apr 10 21:14:34 2009 (49E0192A)

87b14000 87b4d000   volsnap  volsnap.sys  Fri Apr 10 21:39:37 2009 (49E01F09)

87b4d000 87b55000   spldr    spldr.sys    Thu Jun 21 17:29:17 2007 (467B17DD)

87b55000 87b64000   mup      mup.sys      Fri Apr 10 21:14:12 2009 (49E01914)

87b64000 87b8b000   ecache   ecache.sys   Fri Apr 10 21:40:12 2009 (49E01F2C)

87b8b000 87baf000   fvevol   fvevol.sys   Fri Apr 10 21:13:03 2009 (49E018CF)

87baf000 87bc0000   disk     disk.sys     Fri Apr 10 21:39:14 2009 (49E01EF2)

87bc0000 87be1000   CLASSPNP CLASSPNP.SYS Fri Apr 10 21:39:05 2009 (49E01EE9)

87be1000 87bea000   crcdisk  crcdisk.sys  Thu Nov 02 01:52:27 2006 (4549B1CB)

87bf7000 87bf7c00   rdpdispm rdpdispm.sys Thu Mar 20 21:14:17 2008 (47E33619)

8b80e000 8be5b000   igdkmd32 igdkmd32.sys Wed Jan 02 08:48:24 2008 (477BC058)

8be5b000 8befa000   dxgkrnl  dxgkrnl.sys  Fri Apr 10 21:23:43 2009 (49E01B4F)

8befa000 8bf05000   usbuhci  usbuhci.sys  Fri Jan 18 21:53:20 2008 (47919050)

8bf05000 8bf43000   USBPORT  USBPORT.SYS  Fri Apr 10 21:42:55 2009 (49E01FCF)

8bf43000 8bf52000   usbehci  usbehci.sys  Fri Apr 10 21:42:52 2009 (49E01FCC)

8bf52000 8bfdf000   HDAudBus HDAudBus.sys Fri Apr 10 21:42:41 2009 (49E01FC1)

8c208000 8c27d000   bcmwl6   bcmwl6.sys   Tue Oct 03 19:38:08 2006 (45231E90)

8c27d000 8c2ac000   b57nd60x b57nd60x.sys Thu Feb 08 15:03:14 2007 (45CBAC32)

8c2ac000 8c2bb300   ohci1394 ohci1394.sys Fri Apr 10 21:43:04 2009 (49E01FD8)

8c2bc000 8c2c9080   1394BUS  1394BUS.SYS  Fri Jan 18 21:53:27 2008 (47919057)

8c2ca000 8c2dd000   i8042prt i8042prt.sys Fri Jan 18 21:49:17 2008 (47918F5D)

8c2dd000 8c309000   Apfiltr  Apfiltr.sys  Mon Jun 25 02:53:10 2007 (467F9086)

8c309000 8c314000   mouclass mouclass.sys Fri Jan 18 21:49:14 2008 (47918F5A)

8c314000 8c31f000   kbdclass kbdclass.sys Fri Jan 18 21:49:14 2008 (47918F5A)

8c31f000 8c339000   serial   serial.sys   Fri Jan 18 21:49:34 2008 (47918F6E)

8c339000 8c343000   serenum  serenum.sys  Fri Jan 18 21:49:29 2008 (47918F69)

8c343000 8c35b000   parport  parport.sys  Fri Jan 18 21:49:32 2008 (47918F6C)

8c35b000 8c373000   cdrom    cdrom.sys    Fri Apr 10 21:39:17 2009 (49E01EF5)

8c373000 8c37d000   GEARAspiWDM GEARAspiWDM.sys Thu Mar 19 08:32:37 2009 (49C26595)

8c37d000 8c380780   CmBatt   CmBatt.sys   Fri Jan 18 21:32:47 2008 (47918B7F)

8c381000 8c38a000   wmiacpi  wmiacpi.sys  Fri Jan 18 21:32:47 2008 (47918B7F)

8c38a000 8c3a8e00   dne2000  dne2000.sys  Wed Aug 27 19:22:30 2008 (48B60BE6)

8c3a9000 8c3d8000   msiscsi  msiscsi.sys  Fri Apr 10 21:40:07 2009 (49E01F27)

8c60a000 8c64b000   storport storport.sys Fri Apr 10 21:39:19 2009 (49E01EF7)

8c64b000 8c656000   TDI      TDI.SYS      Fri Jan 18 21:57:10 2008 (47919136)

8c656000 8c65e000   RootMdm  RootMdm.sys  Fri Jan 18 21:57:14 2008 (4791913A)

8c65e000 8c66b000   modem    modem.sys    Fri Jan 18 21:57:16 2008 (4791913C)

8c66b000 8c682000   rasl2tp  rasl2tp.sys  Fri Jan 18 21:56:33 2008 (47919111)

8c682000 8c68d000   ndistapi ndistapi.sys Fri Jan 18 21:56:24 2008 (47919108)

8c68d000 8c6b0000   ndiswan  ndiswan.sys  Fri Apr 10 21:46:31 2009 (49E020A7)

8c6b0000 8c6bf000   raspppoe raspppoe.sys Fri Apr 10 21:46:30 2009 (49E020A6)

8c6bf000 8c6d3000   raspptp  raspptp.sys  Fri Jan 18 21:56:34 2008 (47919112)

8c6d3000 8c6e8000   rassstp  rassstp.sys  Fri Apr 10 21:46:40 2009 (49E020B0)

8c6e8000 8c6f3900   pcouffin pcouffin.sys Tue Dec 05 06:39:53 2006 (457584B9)

8c6f4000 8c6fa780   RimSerial RimSerial.sys Tue Jan 09 08:52:20 2007 (45A3C844)

8c6fb000 8c6fe5e0   rcvpn    rcvpn.sys    Thu Oct 06 10:52:01 2005 (43456441)

8c6ff000 8c788000   rdpdr    rdpdr.sys    Fri Apr 10 21:52:32 2009 (49E02210)

8c788000 8c798000   termdd   termdd.sys   Fri Apr 10 21:51:14 2009 (49E021C2)

8c798000 8c799380   swenum   swenum.sys   Fri Jan 18 21:49:20 2008 (47918F60)

8c79a000 8c7c4000   ks       ks.sys       Fri Apr 10 21:38:47 2009 (49E01ED7)

8c7c4000 8c7ce000   mssmbios mssmbios.sys Fri Jan 18 21:32:55 2008 (47918B87)

8c7ce000 8c7db000   umbus    umbus.sys    Fri Jan 18 21:53:40 2008 (47919064)

8c7db000 8c7ec000   NDProxy  NDProxy.SYS  Fri Jan 18 21:56:28 2008 (4791910C)

8ca08000 8ca5d000   stwrt    stwrt.sys    Thu Sep 13 08:29:43 2007 (46E95767)

8ca5d000 8ca8a000   portcls  portcls.sys  Fri Apr 10 21:42:48 2009 (49E01FC8)

8ca8a000 8caaf000   drmk     drmk.sys     Fri Jan 18 22:53:02 2008 (47919E4E)

8caaf000 8caeb000   VSTAZL3  VSTAZL3.SYS  Tue Jun 20 10:39:49 2006 (449832E5)

8caeb000 8cbef000   VSTDPV3  VSTDPV3.SYS  Tue Jun 20 10:41:01 2006 (4498332D)

8cc03000 8ccb6000   VSTCNXT3 VSTCNXT3.SYS Tue Jun 20 10:39:37 2006 (449832D9)

8ccb6000 8ccbf000   Fs_Rec   Fs_Rec.SYS   Fri Jan 18 21:27:57 2008 (47918A5D)

8ccbf000 8ccc6000   Null     Null.SYS     Fri Jan 18 21:49:12 2008 (47918F58)

8ccc6000 8cccd000   Beep     Beep.SYS     Fri Jan 18 21:49:10 2008 (47918F56)

8ccd6000 8ccdc380   HIDPARSE HIDPARSE.SYS Fri Jan 18 21:53:16 2008 (4791904C)

8ccdd000 8cce9000   vga      vga.sys      Fri Jan 18 21:52:06 2008 (47919006)

8cce9000 8ccf1000   RDPCDD   RDPCDD.sys   Fri Jan 18 22:01:08 2008 (47919224)

8ccf1000 8ccf9000   rdpencdd rdpencdd.sys Fri Jan 18 22:01:09 2008 (47919225)

8ccf9000 8cd04000   Msfs     Msfs.SYS     Fri Jan 18 21:28:08 2008 (47918A68)

8cd04000 8cd12000   Npfs     Npfs.SYS     Fri Apr 10 21:14:01 2009 (49E01909)

8cd12000 8cd1b000   rasacd   rasacd.sys   Fri Jan 18 21:56:31 2008 (4791910F)

8cd1b000 8cd32280   RCFOX    RCFOX.sys    Sun Sep 23 10:32:45 2007 (46F6A33D)

8cd33000 8cd49000   tdx      tdx.sys      Fri Apr 10 21:45:56 2009 (49E02084)

8cd49000 8cd4d980   tcpipBM  tcpipBM.SYS  Mon Feb 11 17:06:59 2008 (47B0F133)

8cd4e000 8cd81700   SYMTDI   SYMTDI.SYS   Mon Feb 02 15:50:52 2009 (498786DC)

8cd82000 8cda7000   SYMEVENT SYMEVENT.SYS Wed Feb 11 14:21:00 2009 (49934F4C)

8cda7000 8cdb3000   SYMNDISV SYMNDISV.SYS Mon Feb 02 15:54:11 2009 (498787A3)

8cdb3000 8cdc7480   SYMFW    SYMFW.SYS    Mon Feb 02 15:51:14 2009 (498786F2)

8cdc8000 8cddc000   smb      smb.sys      Fri Apr 10 21:45:22 2009 (49E02062)

8d00c000 8d054000   afd      afd.sys      Fri Apr 10 21:47:01 2009 (49E020C5)

8d054000 8d086000   netbt    netbt.sys    Fri Apr 10 21:45:35 2009 (49E0206F)

8d086000 8d08f000   ws2ifsl  ws2ifsl.sys  Fri Jan 18 21:56:49 2008 (47919121)

8d08f000 8d0a5000   pacer    pacer.sys    Fri Apr 10 21:45:51 2009 (49E0207F)

8d0a5000 8d0ae000   SymIMv   SymIMv.sys   Wed Dec 03 16:01:24 2008 (49371DD4)

8d0ae000 8d0bc000   netbios  netbios.sys  Fri Jan 18 21:55:45 2008 (479190E1)

8d0bc000 8d0cf000   wanarp   wanarp.sys   Fri Jan 18 21:56:31 2008 (4791910F)

8d0cf000 8d0d8080   SRTSPX   SRTSPX.SYS   Wed Feb 11 20:31:31 2009 (4993A623)

8d0d9000 8d115000   rdbss    rdbss.sys    Fri Apr 10 21:14:26 2009 (49E01922)

8d115000 8d11f000   nsiproxy nsiproxy.sys Fri Jan 18 21:55:50 2008 (479190E6)

8d11f000 8d16b000   IDSvix86 IDSvix86.sys Wed Jan 21 17:47:09 2009 (4977D01D)

8d16b000 8d1c9000   eeCtrl   eeCtrl.sys   Fri Feb 06 11:39:34 2009 (498C91F6)

8d1c9000 8d1e6000   EraserUtilRebootDrv EraserUtilRebootDrv.sys Fri Feb 06 11:39:35 2009 (498C91F7)

8d805000 8d860000   csc      csc.sys      Fri Apr 10 21:14:49 2009 (49E01939)

8d860000 8d877000   dfsc     dfsc.sys     Fri Apr 10 21:14:12 2009 (49E01914)

8d877000 8d8f2000   ccHPx86  ccHPx86.sys  Tue Feb 17 13:20:36 2009 (499B2A24)

8d8f2000 8d934000   BHDrvx86 BHDrvx86.sys Tue Jan 27 15:23:38 2009 (497F977A)

8d93d000 8d94d000   HIDCLASS HIDCLASS.SYS Fri Apr 10 21:42:47 2009 (49E01FC7)

8d94d000 8d94e700   USBD     USBD.SYS     Fri Jan 18 21:53:17 2008 (4791904D)

8d94f000 8d958000   kbdhid   kbdhid.sys   Fri Apr 10 21:38:40 2009 (49E01ED0)

8d958000 8d965000   crashdmp crashdmp.sys Fri Apr 10 21:39:12 2009 (49E01EF0)

8d965000 8d970000   dump_dumpata dump_dumpata.sys Fri Apr 10 21:39:09 2009 (49E01EED)

8d970000 8d97a000   dump_msahci dump_msahci.sys Fri Apr 10 21:39:11 2009 (49E01EEF)

8d97a000 8d98b000   dump_dumpfve dump_dumpfve.sys Fri Jan 18 21:27:05 2008 (47918A29)

8d98b000 8d997000   usbccid  usbccid.sys  Fri Apr 10 21:38:59 2009 (49E01EE3)

8d997000 8d9a2000   SMCLIB   SMCLIB.SYS   Fri Jan 18 21:49:30 2008 (47918F6A)

8d9a2000 8d9af000   BTHUSB   BTHUSB.sys   Fri Apr 10 21:43:08 2009 (49E01FDC)

8d9af000 8d9d9000   nwifi    nwifi.sys    Fri Apr 10 21:43:27 2009 (49E01FEF)

94403000 94483000   bthport  bthport.sys  Fri Apr 10 21:43:09 2009 (49E01FDD)

94483000 9448d000   Dxapi    Dxapi.sys    Fri Jan 18 21:36:12 2008 (47918C4C)

9448d000 94495000   mouhid   mouhid.sys   Fri Jan 18 21:49:16 2008 (47918F5C)

94495000 944be000   rfcomm   rfcomm.sys   Fri Apr 10 21:43:12 2009 (49E01FE0)

944be000 944c8000   BthEnum  BthEnum.sys  Fri Apr 10 21:43:09 2009 (49E01FDD)

944c8000 944e2000   bthpan   bthpan.sys   Fri Jan 18 21:53:44 2008 (47919068)

944e2000 944ee000   hidbth   hidbth.sys   Fri Apr 10 21:43:09 2009 (49E01FDD)

944ee000 944f4300   LHidFilt LHidFilt.Sys Thu Jan 11 19:02:47 2007 (45A6FA57)

944f5000 944fb400   LMouFilt LMouFilt.Sys Thu Jan 11 19:02:48 2007 (45A6FA58)

944fc000 94517000   luafv    luafv.sys    Fri Jan 18 21:30:35 2008 (47918AFB)

9451f000 945cf000   spsys    spsys.sys    Tue Mar 10 10:10:28 2009 (49B69F04)

945cf000 945df000   lltdio   lltdio.sys   Fri Jan 18 21:55:03 2008 (479190B7)

945df000 945e9000   ndisuio  ndisuio.sys  Fri Jan 18 21:55:40 2008 (479190DC)

945e9000 945fc000   rspndr   rspndr.sys   Fri Jan 18 21:55:03 2008 (479190B7)

94600000 94802000   win32k   win32k.sys   Tue Apr 21 04:39:34 2009 (49EDB076)

94820000 94829000   TSDDD    TSDDD.dll    unavailable (00000000)

94840000 9484e000   cdd      cdd.dll      Fri Apr 10 23:22:03 2009 (49E0370B)

a8208000 a8273000   HTTP     HTTP.sys     Fri Apr 10 21:45:29 2009 (49E02069)

a8273000 a8290000   srvnet   srvnet.sys   Fri Apr 10 21:15:01 2009 (49E01945)

a8290000 a82a9000   bowser   bowser.sys   Fri Jan 18 21:28:26 2008 (47918A7A)

a82a9000 a82be000   mpsdrv   mpsdrv.sys   Fri Jan 18 21:54:45 2008 (479190A5)

a82be000 a82df000   mrxdav   mrxdav.sys   Fri Apr 10 21:14:39 2009 (49E0192F)

a82df000 a82fe000   mrxsmb   mrxsmb.sys   Fri Apr 10 21:14:27 2009 (49E01923)

a82fe000 a8337000   mrxsmb10 mrxsmb10.sys Fri Apr 10 21:14:34 2009 (49E0192A)

a8337000 a834f000   mrxsmb20 mrxsmb20.sys Fri Apr 10 21:14:28 2009 (49E01924)

a834f000 a8376000   srv2     srv2.sys     Fri Apr 10 21:15:02 2009 (49E01946)

a8376000 a83c2000   srv      srv.sys      Fri Apr 10 21:15:17 2009 (49E01955)

a83c2000 a83c9000   parvdm   parvdm.sys   Fri Jan 18 21:49:28 2008 (47918F68)

a8a08000 a8a98000   CVPNDRVA CVPNDRVA.sys Tue Jan 13 10:27:35 2009 (496CDD17)

a8a98000 a8b76000   peauth   peauth.sys   Mon Oct 23 01:55:32 2006 (453C8384)

a8b76000 a8b9e000   fastfat  fastfat.SYS  Fri Apr 10 21:13:52 2009 (49E01900)

a8b9e000 a8ba8000   secdrv   secdrv.SYS   Wed Sep 13 06:18:32 2006 (45080528)

a8ba8000 a8bb4000   tcpipreg tcpipreg.sys Fri Apr 10 21:46:06 2009 (49E0208E)

ac003000 ac055000   SRTSP    SRTSP.SYS    Wed Feb 11 20:29:04 2009 (4993A590)

ac055000 ac129440   NAVEX15  NAVEX15.SYS  Thu Feb 12 15:37:39 2009 (4994B2C3)

ac12a000 ac13e1e0   NAVENG   NAVENG.SYS   Thu Feb 12 15:38:15 2009 (4994B2E7)

ac13f000 ac14e000   monitor  monitor.sys  Fri Jan 18 21:52:19 2008 (47919013)

ac14e000 ac153280   LUsbFilt LUsbFilt.Sys Thu Jan 11 19:02:52 2007 (45A6FA5C)

ac154000 ac15d000   hidusb   hidusb.sys   Fri Apr 10 21:42:48 2009 (49E01FC8)

ac15d000 ac173000   cdfs     cdfs.sys     Fri Jan 18 21:28:02 2008 (47918A62)

ac173000 ac17d000   WSDPrint WSDPrint.sys Fri Jan 18 22:14:59 2008 (47919563)
 

Unloaded modules:

8d934000 8d93d000   hidusb.sys

    Timestamp: unavailable (00000000)

    Checksum:  00000000

94517000 9451f000   drmkaud.sys

    Timestamp: unavailable (00000000)

    Checksum:  00000000

87bea000 87bf7000   crashdmp.sys

    Timestamp: unavailable (00000000)

    Checksum:  00000000

8274d000 82758000   dump_pciidex

    Timestamp: unavailable (00000000)

    Checksum:  00000000

82758000 82762000   dump_msahci.

    Timestamp: unavailable (00000000)

    Checksum:  00000000

82762000 82773000   dump_dumpfve

    Timestamp: unavailable (00000000)

    Checksum:  00000000

8cccd000 8ccd6000   kbdhid.sys

    Timestamp: unavailable (00000000)

    Checksum:  00000000

Open in new window

0