[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

how to implement _self in frontpage. I have tried various methods without success

Posted on 2009-07-13
2
Medium Priority
?
165 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
how to implement _self in frontpage. I have tried various methods without success. where is the statement placed? can I do it once for the entire site?
<a target="_self"></a>

Open in new window

0
Comment
Question by:Vinturella
2 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:rbudj
ID: 24841608
You have to use the current page with a target of _self:

<a href="currentpage.html" target="_self">Click Here</a>
0
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
James Murrell earned 500 total points
ID: 24847068
right clcik on a hyperlink  click target then set as default
set.bmp
0