Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

outlook archive storage

Posted on 2009-07-13
3
Medium Priority
?
300 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
what is the best pst archive web storae available. one where they dont capture your files, you just select which archives to put it. also one that easily connectable for users outside the work place.
0
Comment
Question by:Adan-Handuleh
3 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
tntmax earned 1400 total points
ID: 24855558
I'm not sure I understand your question. Are you asking about an email archiving solution? Or one that will backup a PST file off-site?

For the later, www.ibackup.com does a good job.
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:KETTANEH
KETTANEH earned 600 total points
ID: 24857011
not clear question , rephrase it
0
 

Author Comment

by:Adan-Handuleh
ID: 25257557
thanks
0