Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Deleted Emails come back to Inbox

Posted on 2009-07-14
4
Medium Priority
?
499 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
I am having a problem with Exchange in that messages i delete from inbox(either on my phone or in Outlook) come back.
0
Comment
Question by:NETechCorp
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:gupnit
ID: 24849701
Hi,
Please check the settings on the phone, it is mostly the cause of all such problems, nothing to do with Outllok. Configure Mobile to let Exchange win in the Sync
Cheers
Nitin Gupta (gupnit)
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Npatang
ID: 24849741
Is problem is only with one user or multiple user ? Does it show up again in inbox or deleted item. Also have you try deleting mail from OWA
0
 

Author Comment

by:NETechCorp
ID: 24851916
It happens when deleted from either side.  Even when my phone has no signal.
0
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
gupnit earned 1000 total points
ID: 24875725
Recreate the profile and let me know
0