?
Solved

User disappear

Posted on 2009-07-14
5
Medium Priority
?
455 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07

I have a XP machine with three users, Administrator, SomeUser and Guest, my user named administrator simply disappear from the login screen, the files still there, but the user not.

Appreciate any help

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:suporteitec-net
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 59

Accepted Solution

by:
LeeTutor earned 2000 total points
ID: 24851328
See this web page:

http://www.helpwithwindows.com/WindowsXP/tune-09.html
Display Administrator Account on Welcome Screen
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:manny_lenis
ID: 24851342
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:LeeTutor
ID: 24868822
suporteitec-net, any feedback?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:suporteitec-net
ID: 31603312
Thanks
0
 

Author Comment

by:suporteitec-net
ID: 24871738
Great
0