Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How to make a flash page 100% wider

Posted on 2009-07-14
5
Medium Priority
?
455 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
i am doing a flash, i am not sure how to pass a width and height to make a movie 100% for a wider screen
0
Comment
Question by:dosth
5 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:TanLiHao
ID: 24867550
I do not understand what you mean.

Do you mean you want a fullscreen flash, on a browser or standalone?
0
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
rascalpants earned 1000 total points
ID: 24869136
take a look at this question...

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Software/Photos_Graphics/Web_Graphics/Macromedia_Flash/Q_24468329.html

I believe they cover what you need...


rp
0