Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

CRAXDRT

Posted on 2009-07-14
3
Medium Priority
?
1,415 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
What is not registered on my PC for VB6 that the aplication giving the run-time error at the line where I have
iobjReport As CRAXDRT.Report.  I tried to add all the References and components for available on my PC for  VB6 project all the Crystal Report ActiveX librarys for 10.5 and 11
Removed "HardwareDisplays / Monitors" from the Zones.
 
rindi,
EE Zone Adviser Storage

Open in new window

0
Comment
Question by:Aquarus
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
jgbreeden earned 2000 total points
ID: 24855429
should be using either 10.5 or 11, not both.  In vb6, under references, see which one is included.  CRAXDRT has lots of dependencies, for v.11 it is easier to use the merge module to make sure you have them all.
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:hes
ID: 24858598
Have you installed Crystal Reports on your PC
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 24861744
What version of Crystal?

How are you installing the application?

Does it run on your development machine?

mlmcc
0