Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Crystal Reports - Hiding Parameter based on other parameters value.

Posted on 2009-07-14
2
Medium Priority
?
408 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
Hi,

I need to hide a report parameter based on another parameter's value.  example:  If the user chooses to run the report with the 'Statewide' parameter option, then I do not want the 'County' parameter to be visible.  Is this possible?

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:nickcgi
2 Comments
 
LVL 77

Accepted Solution

by:
peter57r earned 2000 total points
ID: 24854508
No.
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 24856378
It is if you write the code to control the parameters.  It is not possible within Crystal.

mlmcc
0