Solved

what language is this ÉèÖÃÃÜÂë

Posted on 2009-07-15
8
154 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
what language is this ÉèÖÃÃÜÂë and can some translate some code for me
0
Comment
Question by:1030071002
8 Comments
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:ozo
ID: 24860977
it looks like ISO-8859-1
0
 

Author Comment

by:1030071002
ID: 24861981
¸ü¸ÄÃÜÂë
¾ÉÃÜÂë
 ÐÂÃÜÂë
ÃÜÂëÈ·ÈÏ
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:FlooringPro
ID: 24868861
I only meant to make light of what seemed to be an obvious joke post.  If the author's intent was to solicit an educated answer then i sincerely apologize.
0
Free Tool: ZipGrep

ZipGrep is a utility that can list and search zip (.war, .ear, .jar, etc) archives for text patterns, without the need to extract the archive's contents.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way to say thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:WaterStreet
ID: 24869191

Okay.  Thanks
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:speed_54
ID: 24874126
apologies misread the zone.

when i view the question in my inbox of gmail, the characters appear to be chinese. translated they say "setup code"
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
speed_54 earned 50 total points
ID: 24874179
try loading the chinese language sets into windows which will hopefully print your letters as chinese characters, then with luck if you know a chinese speaker, they can translate them for you
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:WaterStreet
ID: 24875916

Good and prompt ending!
0