[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

add textbox values in cold fusion

Posted on 2009-07-15
6
Medium Priority
?
286 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
two textboxes adding values in cold fusion
0
Comment
Question by:ksandeep66
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:gdemaria
ID: 24865800
This is my favorite question !
0
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:gdemaria
ID: 24865803

By the way, the answer is...

Yes, definitely.  You can have two textboxes in Coldfusion.  



0
 
LVL 52

Accepted Solution

by:
_agx_ earned 200 total points
ID: 24866647
@gdemaria:  rofl
0
Free Tool: Port Scanner

Check which ports are open to the outside world. Helps make sure that your firewall rules are working as intended.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 

Author Comment

by:ksandeep66
ID: 24941939
good
0
 
LVL 52

Expert Comment

by:_agx_
ID: 24942958
@ksandeep66,

I think you made a mistake.  gdemaria was the one who answered the question, not me.

0
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:gdemaria
ID: 24943757
LOL !!
0