Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Netmeeting Chat Logs

Posted on 2009-07-16
4
Medium Priority
?
1,217 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-08
Hello

Does anyone know where are the netmeeting chat logs located?
0
Comment
Question by:mail2clk
4 Comments
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:*** Hopeleonie ***
ID: 24884719
hi

You can save a chat session by going to the chat menu and choosing File->Save

best
hopeleonie
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
etking earned 2000 total points
ID: 24978450
Netmeeting does not save the chat log automatically. It will only store when you request as hopeleonie suggested. However, NetMeeting might store temporary chat log in temp file.
0