Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

group policy / active directoy / pushing software

Posted on 2009-07-16
2
Medium Priority
?
226 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
Win2003 domain controller network / Windows xp pro desktop: need to push .net 3.5 framework

Are there third party tools that integrate with AD and assist with the process of deploying and post verification?
0
Comment
Question by:whocaresaboutit
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
SCCMCanuck earned 2000 total points
ID: 24873518
Hi,

This should provide you with the information that you need :)

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc160717.aspx
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:kumarnirmal
ID: 24875839
If you have WSUS server installed in your network , you can install the same using WSUS Server.
0