[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Import Excel and work with in C#

Posted on 2009-12-16
4
Medium Priority
?
167 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-17
I want to import Excel and read its content in c#.
It must handle all latest versions of Excel. How is best to do this?
0
Comment
Question by:johnkainn
  • 3
4 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
rgn2121 earned 1000 total points
ID: 26060834
Here is a pretty good C# - Excel link...
http://csharp.net-informations.com/excel/csharp-excel-tutorial.htm 
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Grant Spiteri
ID: 26084193
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Grant Spiteri
ID: 26084208
ANother alternative would be using linq
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:Grant Spiteri
Grant Spiteri earned 1000 total points
ID: 26084214
0